PRE HOLIDAY SEASON ART & JEWELRY SALE pt1 2012-11-06 Auction - 668 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 7
LiveAuctioneers Logo

600438: CHIPARUS - "CHORUS LINE" -BRONZE AND IVORY SCUL600684: 4.32 CARAT GENUINE AMETHYST & WHITE TOPAZ .925 600166: 4.94 CTW.  SAPPHIRE & DIAMOND RING - 10KW GOLD
Done
Millsboro, DE, United States
Auction Details

PRE HOLIDAY SEASON ART & JEWELRY SALE pt1

We Are A Full Service Auction Company With Over Three Decades Of Experience Both In The United States And Worldwide. We Are Dedicated To Serving Both Our Customers And Consigners With The Utmost Integrity And Dependability. We Try To Have Something For Everyone: Beautiful And Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces, Etchings, Original And Antique Lithographs, Oil Paintings And More. Exquisite Bronze And Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal, Wonderfully Detailed Hand Painted Porcelain, Unique Decor Pieces And Collectables - Pieces From Artists Including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Moore, Arp, Bragg, Toulouse Lautrec, Giacometti, Ernst, Caulder, Matisse, Audubon & Many More
Lot Number: Lowest
24
Sold
MARC CHAGALL "KING DAVID WITH ARTIST": MARC CHAGALL "KING DAVID WITH ARTIST" - LIMTED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 22" X 17" APPX PAGE
600326: MARC CHAGALL "KING DAVID WITH ARTIST"Est. $750-$1,000
See Sold Price
Sold
"SUMMER DREAM" BRONZE SCULPTURE - A. MOREAU: "SUMMER DREAM" BRONZE SCULPTURE - AFTER A. MOREAU - BEAUTIFUL COLOR PATINA - MOUNTED ON FINE ITALIAN MARBLE BASE - SIGNED - MINT CONDITION - 38"H X 12"W - LOST WAX CAST BRONZE
600330: "SUMMER DREAM" BRONZE SCULPTURE - A. MOREAUEst. $1,800-$3,150
See Sold Price
MATISSE "TEENY" 1959 EDITION: HENRI MATISSE "TEENY" 1959 EDITION - ENGRAVING (AFTER THE ORIGINAL LINOCUT). A NICE IMPRESSION ON WOVE PAPER, ISSUED IN 1959 FOR THE HARD-TO-FIND CHRISTMAS ISSUE OF XXE SIECLE (NO. 13), PUBLISHED IN
600336: MATISSE "TEENY" 1959 EDITIONEst. $900-$1,125Lot Passed
Sold
MARLIN & SAILFISH BRONZE SCULPTURE: MARLIN & SAILFISH BRONZE SCULPTURE - 24.5"H 14"W 8 "D - GREAT ATTENTION TO DETAIL - BEAUTIFUL FINISH - LOST WAX CAST- MOUNTED ON MARBLE BASE
600342: MARLIN & SAILFISH BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $800-$1,200
See Sold Price
Sold
PICASSO "SILENUS DANCING IN COMPANY": PABLO PICASSO "SILENUS DANCING IN COMPANY" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - EDITION SIZE 500 - PROFESSIONALLY
600344: PICASSO "SILENUS DANCING IN COMPANY"Est. $750-$1,000
See Sold Price
ICART LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPH: LOUIS ICART - "LOOK"- LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPH - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT CONDITION - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - FRAMED SIZE APPX 28 X 24
600348: ICART LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPHEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
DALI - HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH: SALVADOR DALI - "COST LINE" - HAND SIGNED BY SALVADOR DALI - BOOK PLATE - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT CONDITION - IMAGE SIZE 7" X 5" - FRAMED SIZE APPX 20.5" X 18" - COMES WITH
600356: DALI - HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
Sold
HAND CRAFTED GREEN ART GLASS BUNNY: GREEN ART GLASS BUNNY - 3.5"H x 5" W x 2.5"D - BEAUTIFULLY HAND CRAFTED
600362: HAND CRAFTED GREEN ART GLASS BUNNYEst. $30-$40
See Sold Price
MARC CHAGALL "CIRCUS II": MARC CHAGALL "CIRCUS II" - LIMTED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 32" X 22" APPX PAGE SIZE
600364: MARC CHAGALL "CIRCUS II"Est. $900-$1,200Lot Passed
View:
24
TOP