ESTATE, MASTERWORKS & JEWELRY AUCTION Day 1 2012-11-27 Auction - 707 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 3
LiveAuctioneers Logo

800044: 1.20 CARAT GENUINE BLUE TOPAZ & TANZANITE .925 801104: AMARO "UNA CANCION PARA DOS" HAND SIGNED GICLEE800172: DALI - HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH
Done
Millsboro, DE, United States
Auction Details

ESTATE, MASTERWORKS & JEWELRY AUCTION Day 1

We Are A Full Service Auction Company With Over Three Decades Of Experience Both In The United States And Worldwide. We Are Dedicated To Serving Both Our Customers And Consigners With The Utmost Integrity And Dependability. We Try To Have Something For Everyone: Beautiful And Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces, Etchings, Original And Antique Lithographs, Oil Paintings And More. Exquisite Bronze And Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal, Wonderfully Detailed Hand Painted Porcelain, Unique Decor Pieces And Collectables - Pieces From Artists Including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Moore, Arp, Bragg, Toulouse Lautrec, Giacometti, Ernst, Caulder, Matisse, Audubon & Many More
Lot Number: Lowest
24
14K GOLD DIAMOND & PINK SAPPHIRE RING: 14K WHITE GOLD RING WITH 1 OVAL CUT PINK SAPPHIRE AND 36 ROUND AND BAGUETTE CUT DIAMONDS. GOLD: 4.60G DIAMONDS: 0.45CTW COLOR: G-H QUALITY: SI-1 PINK SAPPHIRE: 0.45CTW COLOR: PINK QUALITY: 8-
800101: 14K GOLD DIAMOND & PINK SAPPHIRE RINGEst. $10,236-$12,236Lot Passed
VASARELY COLOR SILKSCREEN, 1959: VASARELY COLOR SILKSCREEN, 1959 - PRINTED IN GERMANY AND PUBLISHED IN 1959 BY GALERIE DER SPIEGEL. ISSUED IN AN EDITION OF 200, FOR THE RARE "GEH DURCH DEN SPIEGEL" PORTFOLIO. IMAGE SIZE 7 X 6 1/4
800102: VASARELY COLOR SILKSCREEN, 1959Est. $1,400-$1,750Lot Passed
Sold
HORSE HEAD BOOKENDS: HORSE HEAD BOOKENDS - 7.5"H 6"W 3.5"D - BRASS
800104: HORSE HEAD BOOKENDSEst. $180-$270
See Sold Price
Sold
"THE WALK" BRONZE SCULPTURE - CHIPARUS: "THE WALK" BRONZE SCULPTURE - AFTER CHIPARUS - BEAUTIFUL COLOR PATINA - MOUNTED ON A FINE ITALIAN MARBLE BASE - BEAUTIFULLY DETAILED - SIGNED - MINT CONDITION - 20"H X 12"W - LOST WAX CAST BRONZE
800108: "THE WALK" BRONZE SCULPTURE - CHIPARUSEst. $800-$1,400
See Sold Price
PICASSO "WEEPING WOMAN": PABLO PICASSO "WEEPING WOMAN" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - EDITION SIZE 500 - UNFRAMED - MINT - 20" X 13"
800110: PICASSO "WEEPING WOMAN"Est. $210-$350Lot Passed
1960 - SALVADOR DALI WOODBLOCK: SALVADOR DALI WOODBLOCK - 1960 - FROM DANTE'S "LA DIVINA COMMEDIA" - MINT CONDITION - UNIQUE COLOR AND PLATE VARIATIONS - SIGNED - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - RIVES PAPER - SHEET SIZE 13" X 10
800118: 1960 - SALVADOR DALI WOODBLOCKEst. $800-$1,200Lot Passed
Sold
"PEACOCK" PORCELAIN VASE: "PEACOCK" PORCELAIN VASE - NAMESAKE BEDAZZLING A SCRAMBLING PEAHEN AS HIS TAIL MAKES HER THINK A THOUSAND ADMIRING EYES ARE FOCUSED ON HER - TRADITIONAL - DIMENTIONS - 10"DIAx 25"H
800120: "PEACOCK" PORCELAIN VASEEst. $120-$180
See Sold Price
Sold
STERLING OPAL RING: .925 STERLING SILVER RING WITH ONE OPAL. OPAL: 0.41CTW .925 STERLING SILVER: 2.00CTW. RETAIL PRICE $156.00.
800121: STERLING OPAL RINGEst. $100-$156
See Sold Price
Sold
SPARROW BOWL: SPARROW BOWL - 6H 11D - CAST IRON & GLASS
800124: SPARROW BOWLEst. $90-$135
See Sold Price
Sold
DALI "PEGASUS" LITHOGRAPH - LIMITED EDITION: SALVADOR DALI FROM THE DALINEAN HORSES SUITE - "PEGASUS" NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH ON HEAVY ARICHIVAL WOVE PAPER- SIGNED IN THE PLATE - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - MINT CONDITION - PROFESSIONALLY
800126: DALI "PEGASUS" LITHOGRAPH - LIMITED EDITIONEst. $750-$1,000
See Sold Price
Sold
BEAR & CUB BRONZE SCULPTURE: BEAR & CUB BRONZE SCULPTURE - 5" X 5" X 4" - LOST WAX CAST - PATINA FINSH
800140: BEAR & CUB BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $100-$150
See Sold Price
MARC CHAGALL "GRANDE CORNICHE": MARC CHAGALL "GRANDE CORNICHE" - LIMTED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 22" X 17" APPX PAGE SIZE
800142: MARC CHAGALL "GRANDE CORNICHE"Est. $750-$1,000Lot Passed
View:
24
TOP