Works on Paper Auction 2012-12-06 Auction - 134 Price Results - DESA Unicum SA in pl - Page 2

32: Rafa? Malczewski (1892 Cracow - 1965 Montreal) Land33: Rafa? Malczewski (1892 Cracow - 1965 Montreal) View11: Nikifor Krynicki (1895 Krynica – 1968 Folusz) Lands
Warsaw, Poland

Works on Paper Auction

December 6th, 7PM CET
Lot Number: Lowest
Janina Konarska-S?onimska (1900 Lodz - 1975 Warsaw): Janina Konarska-S?onimska (1900 Lodz - 1975 Warsaw) Regatta, 1928 , woodcut/paper, 30 x 23 cm signed and dated right left: '1928 Janina Konarska'
0026: Janina Konarska-S?onimska (1900 Lodz - 1975 Warsaw)Est. PLN 2,500-PLN 3,500
Antoni Michalak (1899 Koz?ów Szlachecki - 1975 Kazi: Antoni Michalak (1899 Koz?ów Szlachecki - 1975 Kazimierz Dolny) Fisher, watercolour, pencil drawing/paper, 13 x 20 cm on the back: confirmation of the authenticity and the author's note
0030: Antoni Michalak (1899 Koz?ów Szlachecki - 1975 KaziEst. PLN 1,300-PLN 2,500
Kazimierz Sichulski (1879 Lviv - 1942 Lviv) Set of: Kazimierz Sichulski (1879 Lviv - 1942 Lviv) Set of 5 lithography "Zwierz?ta", lithography/paper, 63,5 x 49,5 cm signed: 'Sichul'
0031: Kazimierz Sichulski (1879 Lviv - 1942 Lviv) Set ofEst. PLN 15,000-PLN 20,000Lot Passed
Rafa? Malczewski (1892 Cracow - 1965 Montreal) Land: Rafa? Malczewski (1892 Cracow - 1965 Montreal) Landscape with railway, about 1937 , watercolour/paper, 48 x 67 cm signed left low: 'Rafa? Malczewski'
0032: Rafa? Malczewski (1892 Cracow - 1965 Montreal) LandEst. PLN 15,000-PLN 25,000
Rafa? Malczewski (1892 Cracow - 1965 Montreal) View: Rafa? Malczewski (1892 Cracow - 1965 Montreal) View of Lisbon, 1940 , watercolour/paper, 48 x 66,5 cm signed and dated left low: 'Rafa? Malczewski | Lizbona 1940'
0033: Rafa? Malczewski (1892 Cracow - 1965 Montreal) ViewEst. PLN 15,000-PLN 25,000
Jan Matejko (1838 Cracow - 1893 Cracow) "Kara Ibrah: Jan Matejko (1838 Cracow - 1893 Cracow) "Kara Ibrahim Mustafa", 1887 , pencil drawing/paper, 19,5 x 15,5 cm signed and dated right low: 'J.M. 1887', described left low; 'Kara Ibrahim | Mustaf
0035: Jan Matejko (1838 Cracow - 1893 Cracow) "Kara IbrahEst. PLN 12,000-PLN 20,000
Jan Matejko (1838 Cracow - 1893 Cracow) "Czepiec",: Jan Matejko (1838 Cracow - 1893 Cracow) "Czepiec", 1857 , pencil drawing/paper, 24 x 17,5 cm signed and dated at low: ' J.M. 1857'
0036: Jan Matejko (1838 Cracow - 1893 Cracow) "Czepiec",Est. PLN 8,000-PLN 15,000
Chaim Goldberg (1917 Kazimierz Dolny - 2004 Boca Ra: Chaim Goldberg (1917 Kazimierz Dolny - 2004 Boca Raton, USA) Kazimierz nad Wis??, 1996 , watercolour, ink drawing/paper, 77 x 57 cm signed right low: 'Chaim Goldberg 96'
0037: Chaim Goldberg (1917 Kazimierz Dolny - 2004 Boca RaEst. PLN 15,000-PLN 20,000
Jacek Malczewski (1854 Radom - 1929 Cracow) Madonna: Jacek Malczewski (1854 Radom - 1929 Cracow) Madonna and Child with Saint John, drawing pen/paper, 19 x 31,5 cm on the back of the stamp: "From the collection of Maria Malczewska"
0040: Jacek Malczewski (1854 Radom - 1929 Cracow) MadonnaEst. PLN 2,500-PLN 3,500
Napoleon Orda (1807 Worocewicze n. Pi?sk - 1883 War: Napoleon Orda (1807 Worocewicze n. Pi?sk - 1883 Warsaw) "Jaszuny", lithography/paper, 26 x 32 cm described at low: 'Rys z natury Napoleon Orda w Lit. M. Fajansa w Warszawie'
0043: Napoleon Orda (1807 Worocewicze n. Pi?sk - 1883 WarEst. PLN 500-PLN 700
Napoleon Orda (1807 Worocewicze n. Pi?sk - 1883 War: Napoleon Orda (1807 Worocewicze n. Pi?sk - 1883 Warsaw) "Buki nad rzek? Rastawic?", lithography/paper, 26 x 32 cm described at low: 'Rys z natury Napoleon Orda w Lit. M. Fajansa w Warszawie'
0044: Napoleon Orda (1807 Worocewicze n. Pi?sk - 1883 WarEst. PLN 500-PLN 700
Eryk Dahlberg (1625 - 1703) "Bitwa pod Warszaw? dzi: Eryk Dahlberg (1625 - 1703) "Bitwa pod Warszaw? dzie? drugi", copperplate/paper, 32 x 56 cm engraved Willem Swidde, 1696 r.
0046: Eryk Dahlberg (1625 - 1703) "Bitwa pod Warszaw? dziEst. PLN 2,000-PLN 3,000
W?adys?aw Skoczylas (1883 Wieliczka - 1934 Warsaw): W?adys?aw Skoczylas (1883 Wieliczka - 1934 Warsaw) "Ko?ció? ?w. Wojciecha pod Lwowem", etching/paper, 20 x 30 cm signed right low: 'W?. Skoczylas' described at low: 'Ko?ció? ?w. Wojciecha pod
0047: W?adys?aw Skoczylas (1883 Wieliczka - 1934 Warsaw)Est. PLN 2,000-PLN 3,000
Stanis?aw Ostoja-Chrostowski (1897 Warsaw - 1947 Wa: Stanis?aw Ostoja-Chrostowski (1897 Warsaw - 1947 Warsaw) Pa?ac Saski w Warszawie, 1934 , copperplate/paper, 15,5 x 28 cm signed on the board l.d.: 'ST.O-CHROSTOWSKI', signed and dated left low:
0048: Stanis?aw Ostoja-Chrostowski (1897 Warsaw - 1947 WaEst. PLN 1,200-PLN 1,800