Pasadena, CA, United States
February Auction
Jewelry, Antiques, Fine Art & Collectables
LiveAuctioneers Purchase Protection
Get the confidence you need to bid on the items you love.Learn More
Complete payment via LiveAuctioneers to qualify.
0093: 19th Century Palatial Japanese Meiji Period Hand chiseled Incense BurnerEst. $10,000-$12,000Lot Passed
0093A: Large 19th Century Gilt Bronze Roaring Lion Mounted On A Ormolu Mounted BaseEst. $3,000-$4,000Lot Passed
0095: 19th Century Pair OF French Empire Patinated & Gilt Bronze Bronze CandelabrasEst. $4,000-$5,000Lot Passed
0100: Very Large 19th Century French Gilt Bronze & Cut Crystal Centerpiece By Christofle Et CieEst. $12,000-$15,000Lot Passed
0101: Very Large Early 20th Century French Bronze Figure of a Maiden Signed ColletEst. $9,000-$10,000Lot Passed
0101A: Christofle & Cie Gilt Bronze and Cut Crystal Tazzas, Late 19th CenturyEst. $25,000-$30,000Lot Passed
0101B: Oval Viennese Gilt Porcelain Hand Painted Vase By Wagner. Circa 1900Est. $12,000-$15,000Lot Passed
0101D: French Parcel Gilt Silver & Enamel Table Box Made by Janvier Quercia- ParisEst. $15,000-$20,000Lot Passed
0101E: Large Pair of French Gilt and Patinated Bronze Urns, Barbedienne, Circa 1880Est. $8,000-$10,000Lot Passed
0101I: French Empire Gilt Bronze Mantel Clock Signed Angevin a Paris Circa 1800.Est. $6,000-$7,000Lot Passed
0101K: Neoclassical Style Enamel Git Bronze and Onyx ,Possibly Russian Circa 1890.Est. $8,000-$10,000Lot Passed
0101L: Baccarat Cut Crystal Mounted Gilt Bronze Liquor Set. France, Circa 1880.Est. $10,000-$12,000Lot Passed
0101M: 19th Century French Ormolu Mounted Pate Sur Pate Porcelain CenterpieceEst. $9,000-$10,000Lot Passed