Estate Antiques, Fine Art & Jewelry Auction 2013-01-27 Auction - 592 Price Results - Burchard Galleries Inc in FL - Page 18

161: 18K OMEGA LA MAGIQUE LUXURY WRISTWATCH75: MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL CHERUB405: 1970'S LECOULTRE ATMOS CLOCK
St. Petersburg, FL, United States

Estate Antiques, Fine Art & Jewelry Auction

Start the year off with a bang! Tremendous selection of consigned and estate items available for your bidding pleasure.
Lot Number: Lowest
AUDUBON ELEPHANT FOLIO LITHOGRAPH MOLE: ORIGINAL AUDUBON ELEPHANT FOLIO LITHOGRAPH OF THE COMMON STAR NOSED MOLE, FROM THE VIVIPAROUS QUADRUPEDS OF NORTH AMERICA: 21 1/4'' x 26 3/4'', number 14 plate 19 in acid free mating and backing,
0350: AUDUBON ELEPHANT FOLIO LITHOGRAPH MOLEEst. $500-$800
LONG WHITE FUR COAT: FULL LENGTH FOX FUR COAT: Full length dyed spotted fox to mimic ermine, made in Korea. Fur origin is Finland. Lining is Bemberg gold tone lining. Possibly size 12. Collar to hem approx. 52".
0351: LONG WHITE FUR COATEst. $800-$1,200
HIGHLY UNUSUAL ORNATE PAINTED GLASS BOTTLE: HIGHLY UNUSUAL ORNATE PAINTED GLASS BOTTLE: Done in the Impressionist style after Cezanne, approximately 16" h., x 12" w., x 8" d., possible illegible signature.
0353: HIGHLY UNUSUAL ORNATE PAINTED GLASS BOTTLEEst. $300-$500
PAIR LOUIS XVI STYLE FAUTIUEL CHAIRS: PAIR LOUIS XV STYLE WALNUT FAUTIUEL: Molded and carved open arm chais with cartouche shaped backs, backs and seats covered in floral needlepoint. 35 1/2"h. x 24"w. x 21"d.
0354: PAIR LOUIS XVI STYLE FAUTIUEL CHAIRSEst. $400-$600
COLLECTION OF 5 FACTICE PERFUME BOTTLES: COLLECTION OF 5 FACTICE PERFUME BOTTLES: 5 pieces to include 1) "Ruffles", Oscar De La Renta, 10" h. x 9 1/2". 2) "Vivid", Liz Claiborne, note spotting to lid, 14" h. 3) "Allure", Chanel, note
0357: COLLECTION OF 5 FACTICE PERFUME BOTTLESEst. $300-$500
VINTAGE 1960'S FUR TRIMMED COAT: VINTAGE TEXTURED CASHMERE COAT: Ca. 1960's full length coat with white mink? fur collar and cuff. Extra large buttons. The flared sleeve is over a secondary cuffed sleeve. Approx. length collar
0358: VINTAGE 1960'S FUR TRIMMED COATEst. $200-$400
BLUE FOX FUR CAPE / STOLE: BLUE FOX FUR CAPE: Originally purchased from Florida Fur Fashions, New York & St. Petersburg. Fully lined and monogrammed EDR. Luxurious extra wide collar. Measures approx. 15"l.
0359: BLUE FOX FUR CAPE / STOLEEst. $200-$400
GOOD ILLEGIBLY SIGNED STILL LIFE PAINTING: GOOD ILLEGIBLY SIGNED STILL LIFE PAINTING: Oil/Canvas laid down on board, 14 3/4" x 19 3/4", possibly dated 1916?, later gilded frame with scattered wear, 22 1/4" x 27 1/4".
0360: GOOD ILLEGIBLY SIGNED STILL LIFE PAINTINGEst. $300-$500
QUEEN ANNE SPINET DESK: QUEEN ANNE STYLE SPINET DESK: Lift top opens to 4 drawers and pigeon holes, over 2 half drawers. Shaped skirt, cabriole legs with carved decoration at knee, ending in pad feet. 33 1/2" h. x 48
0363: QUEEN ANNE SPINET DESKEst. $300-$500
BLONDE MINK FUR JACKET: BLONDE MINK FUR JACKET: Flared sleeves, lapel collar. Length collar to hem, 27", shoulder to shoulder, 17", shoulder to cuff, 25".
0364: BLONDE MINK FUR JACKETEst. $200-$400
SHEARED BEAVER FUR COAT: BROWN SHEARED BEAVER COAT: Swing style knee length with rolled cuff sleeves. Fully lined, custom made. Label "Fur Label Authority Label". Approx. 38"l. overall, 28" shoulder to shoulder and 22"
0366: SHEARED BEAVER FUR COATEst. $200-$400
MODERN PERSIAN HAND KNOTTED WOOL RUG 3 x 6: MODERN PERSIAN HAND KNOTTED WOOL RUG, 3' 5" x 6' 8": This brightly colored rug has a strong geometric design that consists of three medallions with purple-blue on a red field. The edge of the field
0367: MODERN PERSIAN HAND KNOTTED WOOL RUG 3 x 6Est. $200-$300
DARK CHOCOLATE BROWN MINK JACKET: DARKEST CHOCOLATE BROWN / BLACK MINK JACKET: Car length jacket with velvet lined pockets. Approx. length 31" from collar to hem, 17' shoulder to shoulder and 22" shoulder to cuff.
0368: DARK CHOCOLATE BROWN MINK JACKETEst. $400-$600
FUR MUFF WITH COIN PURSE: DARK BROWN FUR MUFF: Nicely shirred interior with attached coin purse. Approx. 19" x 11".
0369: FUR MUFF WITH COIN PURSEEst. $100-$150