Lewis & Maese Fine Art & Antiques Jan. 23rd 2013-01-23 Auction - 302 Price Results - Lewis & Maese Antiques & Auction in TX - Page 7

54C: ALLAN ADLER 62-PIECE STERLING SILVER  FLATWARE SET60B: LOT OF TWELVE BACCARAT CHAMPAGNE FLUTES179: ANTIQUE SILVER CHALICE
Houston, TX, United States

Lewis & Maese Fine Art & Antiques Jan. 23rd

Items include Icon/Sculptures, a pair of Baker camelback sofas, a satinwood double pedestal dining table and 12 Chippendale dining chairs. antique Roman torso, 17 oriental rugs, Baccarat stemware, Lenox ?Wheat? china. Georgian period furniture, George Bush memorabilia, carved Buddhas. a Ralph Lauren writing table, Ralph Lauren glassware. Leather bound books, Designer furniture, chandeliers & native American turquoise and silver mirrors. Don?t miss out!
Lot Number: Lowest
RICHARD NIXON "IN THE ARENA": RICHARD NIXON "IN THE ARENA" A MEMOIR OF VICTORY DEFEAT AND RENEWAL SINGED
0116A: RICHARD NIXON "IN THE ARENA"Est. $250-$450
GEORGE BUSH CONVENTION BOOK: GEORGE BUSH CONVENTION BOOK. PHOTOS OF GEORGE BUSH AND FAMILY PLUS COVER LETTER FROM GEORGE BUSH TO ROBERT MOSBACHER. Height: 10 1/2 in. by Width: 9 1/2 in.
0117: GEORGE BUSH CONVENTION BOOKEst. $600-$1,200Lot Passed
CROCODILE LEATHER BRIEF CASE WITH LOCK: CROCODILE LEATHER BRIEF CASE WITH LOCK BY FRANZEN, W. GERMANY.
0117A: CROCODILE LEATHER BRIEF CASE WITH LOCKEst. $350-$650
PAIR OF ANTIQUE ETCHINGS: PAIR OF ANTIQUE ETCHINGS. Height: 19 and 9 in. by Width: 21 1/2 and 11 in. by Depth: 1 in.
0120: PAIR OF ANTIQUE ETCHINGSEst. $250-$450Lot Passed
R. C. GORMAN "DESERT VIEW" LITHO #4/175: R. C. GORMAN "DESERT VIEW" COLOR LITHOGRAPH, EDITION NUMBER 4/175, 1983. Height: 38 1/2 and 30 in. by Width: 21 and 38 in.
0124: R. C. GORMAN "DESERT VIEW" LITHO #4/175Est. $600-$1,200
ANTIQUE SILVER & VELVET FRAME: ANTIQUE SILVER & VELVET FRAME. Height: 15 in. by Width: 12 in. by Depth: 1 in.
0126: ANTIQUE SILVER & VELVET FRAMEEst. $200-$300
BLACK WROUGHT IRON CHANDELIER: BLACK WROUGHT IRON CHANDELIER. Height: 24 in. by Width: 28 in.
0127A: BLACK WROUGHT IRON CHANDELIEREst. $200-$400Lot Passed
CARVED AND GILDED FRAMED MIRROR: CARVED AND GILDED FRAMED MIRROR. Height: 96 in. by Width: 54
0129: CARVED AND GILDED FRAMED MIRROREst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed