Fairfield, CT, United States
Elan Modern Masterworks I
An exclusive collection of rare and distinguished artworks by the foremost artists of the Modern and Contemporary periods. Curated with discerning eye for timeless beauty??where Parisian elegance meets New York sophistication.
LiveAuctioneers Purchase Protection
Get the confidence you need to bid on the items you love.Learn More
Complete payment via LiveAuctioneers to qualify.
0001: Saul Steinberg, Composition, Derrière le miroir, Limited Edition LithographEst. $1,074-$1,790Lot Passed
0002: Saul Steinberg, Composition, Derrière le miroir, Limited Edition LithographEst. $1,074-$1,790Lot Passed
0003: Saul Steinberg, Composition, Derrière le miroir, Limited Edition LithographEst. $1,074-$1,790Lot Passed
0004: Saul Steinberg, Chrysler Building, New York City, Derrière le miroir, Limited EditionEst. $1,074-$1,790Lot Passed
0005: Saul Steinberg, Chrysler Building, New York City, Derrière le miroir, Limited EditionEst. $1,074-$1,790Lot Passed
0006: Saul Steinberg, Composition, Derrière le miroir, Limited Edition LithographEst. $1,074-$1,790Lot Passed
0007: Saul Steinberg, Composition, Derrière le miroir, Limited Edition LithographEst. $1,074-$1,790Lot Passed
0008: Saul Steinberg, Composition, Derrière le miroir, Limited Edition LithographEst. $1,074-$1,790Lot Passed
0009: Saul Steinberg, Composition, Derrière le miroir, Limited Edition LithographEst. $1,074-$1,790Lot Passed
0010: Saul Steinberg, Composition, Derrière le miroir, Limited Edition LithographEst. $1,074-$1,790Lot Passed
0011: Saul Steinberg, Composition, Derrière le miroir, Limited Edition LithographEst. $1,074-$1,790Lot Passed
0012: Saul Steinberg, Composition, Derrière le miroir, Limited Edition LithographEst. $1,074-$1,790Lot Passed
0013: Saul Steinberg, Composition, Derrière le miroir, Limited Edition LithographEst. $1,074-$1,790Lot Passed
0014: Saul Steinberg, Composition, Derrière le miroir, Limited Edition LithographEst. $1,074-$1,790Lot Passed
0015: Saul Steinberg, Composition, Derrière le miroir, Limited Edition LithographEst. $1,074-$1,790Lot Passed
0016: Saul Steinberg, Composition, Derrière le miroir, Limited Edition LithographEst. $1,074-$1,790Lot Passed
0017: Saul Steinberg, Composition, Derrière le miroir, Limited Edition LithographEst. $1,074-$1,790Lot Passed
0018: Saul Steinberg, Composition, Derrière le miroir, Limited Edition LithographEst. $1,074-$1,790Lot Passed
0019: Georges Braque, L'oiseau jaune (Maeght 1031), Derrière le miroir, Limited Edition LithographEst. $1,194-$1,990Lot Passed
0020: Georges Braque, Nature morte, Derrière le miroir, Limited Edition LithographEst. $1,074-$1,790Lot Passed
0021: Georges Braque, Ciel gris I (Maeght 1032), Derrière le miroir, Limited Edition LithographEst. $1,074-$1,790Lot Passed
0022: Georges Braque, Ciel gris II (Maeght 1033), Derrière le miroir, Limited Edition LithographEst. $1,074-$1,790Lot Passed
0023: Georges Braque, Soleil et Lune I (Maeght 1034), Derrière le miroir, Limited Edition LithographEst. $1,074-$1,790Lot Passed
0024: Georges Braque, Quatre oiseaux (Maeght 1030), Derrière le miroir, Limited Edition LithographEst. $1,074-$1,790Lot Passed