Fairfield, CT, United States
Élan: Modern Masterworks IV
An exclusive collection of rare and distinguished artworks by the foremost artists of the Modern and Contemporary periods. Curated with discerning eye for timeless beauty??where Parisian elegance meets New York sophistication.
LiveAuctioneers Purchase Protection
Get the confidence you need to bid on the items you love.Learn More
Complete payment via LiveAuctioneers to qualify.
3751: Paul Signac, St-Tropez. Le jardin, Signac Dessins, Limited Edition LithographEst. $1,074-$1,790Lot Passed
3752: Paul Signac, Canal St-Martin, Signac Dessins, Limited Edition LithographEst. $1,074-$1,790Lot Passed
3754: Paul Signac, St-Paul-de-Vence, Signac Dessins, Limited Edition LithographEst. $1,074-$1,790Lot Passed
3755: Georges Seurat, Le casseur de pierres, Seurat, Limited Edition LithographEst. $1,314-$2,190Lot Passed
3756: Georges Seurat, Le haut de forme, Seurat, Limited Edition LithographEst. $1,314-$2,190Lot Passed
3757: Georges Seurat, Saltimbanques: la danseuse et le caissier, Seurat, Limited Edition LithographEst. $1,314-$2,190Lot Passed
3758: Georges Seurat, La concierge. Vers, Seurat, Limited Edition LithographEst. $1,314-$2,190Lot Passed
3759: Georges Seurat, L'homme au plaid, Seurat, Limited Edition LithographEst. $1,314-$2,190Lot Passed
3760: Georges Seurat, Femme au manchon, Seurat, Limited Edition LithographEst. $1,314-$2,190Lot Passed
3761: Georges Seurat, Au concert Européen, Seurat, Limited Edition LithographEst. $1,314-$2,190Lot Passed
3764: Georges Seurat, Torse d'homme nu, Seurat, Limited Edition LithographEst. $1,314-$2,190Lot Passed
3765: Georges Seurat, Le peintre au travail, Seurat, Limited Edition LithographEst. $1,314-$2,190Lot Passed
3766: Georges Seurat, Portrait de Paul Signac, Seurat, Limited Edition LithographEst. $1,314-$2,190Lot Passed
3768: Georges Seurat, La poseuse debout, Seurat, Limited Edition LithographEst. $1,314-$2,190Lot Passed
3769: Georges Seurat, Le moissonneur, Seurat, Limited Edition LithographEst. $1,314-$2,190Lot Passed
3770: Georges Seurat, Fort de la Halle, Seurat, Limited Edition LithographEst. $1,314-$2,190Lot Passed
3771: Max Beckmann, Composition (Gallwitz 286; Hofmaier 323-329; Rifkind 150 1-7), Der Mensch ist keinEst. $1,554-$2,590Lot Passed
3772: Max Beckmann, Composition (Gallwitz 286; Hofmaier 323-329; Rifkind 150 1-7), Der Mensch ist keinEst. $1,554-$2,590Lot Passed
3773: Max Beckmann, Composition (Gallwitz 286; Hofmaier 323-329; Rifkind 150 1-7), Der Mensch ist keinEst. $1,554-$2,590Lot Passed
3774: Max Beckmann, Composition (Gallwitz 286; Hofmaier 323-329; Rifkind 150 1-7), Der Mensch ist keinEst. $1,554-$2,590Lot Passed