Auburn Hills, MI, United States
Shaping Today's Art Scene
An exceptional offering of postwar and contemporary art. Discover original works and editions by artists who continue to shape the landscape of today's art world.
LiveAuctioneers Purchase Protection
Get the confidence you need to bid on the items you love.Learn More
Complete payment via LiveAuctioneers to qualify.
0001: Andy Warhol, Queen Elizabeth II, nº337, Official Limited Edition, Sunday B. Morning, SilkscreenEst. $1,674-$2,790Lot Passed
0002: Max Ernst, Composition (Spies/Leppien 222), Histoire Naturelle, Limited Edition LithographEst. $1,074-$1,790Lot Passed
0003: Maurice Brianchon, Le Tricolore, Regards sur Paris, Limited Edition LithographEst. $1,314-$2,190Lot Passed
0004: Orlando Pelayo, Composition, Œuvres complètes d'Albert Camus, Limited Edition LithographEst. $1,074-$1,790Lot Passed
0005: Georges Braque, Forme, Georges Braque le solitaire, XXe siècle, Limited Edition LithographEst. $1,074-$1,790Lot Passed
0006: Cecil Beaton, Buster Keaton, Cecil Beaton, Electa Editrice Portfolios, Limited Edition HéEst. $1,074-$1,790Lot Passed
0007: Jules Cavaillès, Composition, Œuvres complètes d'Albert Camus, Limited EditionEst. $1,074-$1,790Lot Passed
0008: Paul Guiramand, Composition, Œuvres complètes d'Albert Camus, Limited Edition LithographEst. $1,074-$1,790Lot Passed
0009: Marie Laurencin, Composition, Dessins de Matisse, Hommage nº2, Limited Edition LithographEst. $1,794-$2,990Lot Passed
0010: Diane Arbus, Composition, Diane Arbus, Electa Editrice Portfolios, Limited Edition HéliogravureEst. $2,994-$4,990Lot Passed
0012: Alexander Calder, Convection, Braniff International Airways Flying Colors Collection, LimitedEst. $2,340-$3,900Lot Passed
0013: Marc Chagall, Banquet de Pan, Daphnis et Chloé, Limited Edition HéliogravureEst. $1,074-$1,790Lot Passed
0014: Antoni Tàpies, Composition, Derrière le miroir, Limited Edition LithographEst. $1,074-$1,790Lot Passed
0015: Alexandre Garbell, Composition, Œuvres complètes d'Albert Camus, Limited EditionEst. $1,074-$1,790Lot Passed
0016: Diane Arbus, Composition, Diane Arbus, Electa Editrice Portfolios, Limited Edition HéliogravureEst. $2,994-$4,990Lot Passed
0017: Max Ernst, Composition (Spies/Leppien 218), La Ballade du Soldat, Limited Edition LithographEst. $4,194-$6,990Lot Passed
0018: François Fiedler, Composition, Derrière le miroir, Limited Edition LithographEst. $1,074-$1,790Lot Passed
0020: René Magritte, Les bijoux indiscrets, San Lazzaro et ses Amis, XXe Siècle, Limited EditionEst. $2,874-$4,790Lot Passed
0022: Victor Vasarely, Composition, Graphismes I, Limited Edition HéliogravureEst. $594-$990Lot Passed
0023: Marc Chagall, Composition, Le Dur Désir de Durer, Limited Edition LithographEst. $1,194-$1,990Lot Passed
0024: Pablo Palazuelo, Composition, Derrière le miroir, Limited Edition LithographEst. $1,074-$1,790Lot Passed
0025: Marc Chagall, La Ruse de Dorcon, Daphnis et Chloé, Limited Edition HéliogravureEst. $1,074-$1,790Lot Passed
0026: Pablo Picasso, Picador and Bull (Orozco 214), Grabados al linóleo, Limited Edition LinocutEst. $1,194-$1,990Lot Passed