Auburn Hills, MI, United States
Forms, Figures & Abstractions I
An expertly chosen array of artworks that celebrates the evolution of form in modern and contemporary art. This auction bridges material, concept, and composition with a collector?s eye.
LiveAuctioneers Purchase Protection
Get the confidence you need to bid on the items you love.Learn More
Complete payment via LiveAuctioneers to qualify.
0001: Andy Warhol, Queen Elizabeth II, nº337, Official Limited Edition, Sunday B. Morning, SilkscreenEst. $1,674-$2,790Lot Passed
0002: Max Ernst, Composition (Spies/Leppien 222), Histoire Naturelle, Limited Edition LithographEst. $1,074-$1,790Lot Passed
0003: Maurice Brianchon, Le Tricolore, Regards sur Paris, Limited Edition LithographEst. $1,314-$2,190Lot Passed
0004: Orlando Pelayo, Composition, Œuvres complètes d'Albert Camus, Limited Edition LithographEst. $1,074-$1,790Lot Passed
0005: Georges Braque, Forme, Georges Braque le solitaire, XXe siècle, Limited Edition LithographEst. $1,074-$1,790Lot Passed
0006: Cecil Beaton, Buster Keaton, Cecil Beaton, Electa Editrice Portfolios, Limited Edition HéEst. $1,074-$1,790Lot Passed
0007: Jules Cavaillès, Composition, Œuvres complètes d'Albert Camus, Limited EditionEst. $1,074-$1,790Lot Passed
0008: Paul Guiramand, Composition, Œuvres complètes d'Albert Camus, Limited Edition LithographEst. $1,074-$1,790Lot Passed
0009: Marie Laurencin, Composition, Dessins de Matisse, Hommage nº2, Limited Edition LithographEst. $1,794-$2,990Lot Passed
0010: Diane Arbus, Composition, Diane Arbus, Electa Editrice Portfolios, Limited Edition HéliogravureEst. $2,994-$4,990Lot Passed
0012: Alexander Calder, Convection, Braniff International Airways Flying Colors Collection, LimitedEst. $2,340-$3,900Lot Passed
0013: Marc Chagall, Banquet de Pan, Daphnis et Chloé, Limited Edition HéliogravureEst. $1,074-$1,790Lot Passed
0014: Antoni Tàpies, Composition, Derrière le miroir, Limited Edition LithographEst. $1,074-$1,790Lot Passed
0015: Alexandre Garbell, Composition, Œuvres complètes d'Albert Camus, Limited EditionEst. $1,074-$1,790Lot Passed
0016: Diane Arbus, Composition, Diane Arbus, Electa Editrice Portfolios, Limited Edition HéliogravureEst. $2,994-$4,990Lot Passed
0017: Max Ernst, Composition (Spies/Leppien 218), La Ballade du Soldat, Limited Edition LithographEst. $4,194-$6,990Lot Passed
0018: François Fiedler, Composition, Derrière le miroir, Limited Edition LithographEst. $1,074-$1,790Lot Passed
0020: René Magritte, Les bijoux indiscrets, San Lazzaro et ses Amis, XXe Siècle, Limited EditionEst. $2,874-$4,790Lot Passed
0022: Victor Vasarely, Composition, Graphismes I, Limited Edition HéliogravureEst. $594-$990Lot Passed
0023: Marc Chagall, Composition, Le Dur Désir de Durer, Limited Edition LithographEst. $1,194-$1,990Lot Passed
0024: Pablo Palazuelo, Composition, Derrière le miroir, Limited Edition LithographEst. $1,074-$1,790Lot Passed
0025: Marc Chagall, La Ruse de Dorcon, Daphnis et Chloé, Limited Edition HéliogravureEst. $1,074-$1,790Lot Passed
0026: Pablo Picasso, Picador and Bull (Orozco 214), Grabados al linóleo, Limited Edition LinocutEst. $1,194-$1,990Lot Passed