Sterling, VA, United States
August Multi-Estate Auction
Multi-estate auction featuring art, collectibles, music, and more from the Washington DC area. Original artwork, framed prints and posters, pottery, porcelain & ceramic figures, hundreds of 4-track reel to reel tapes, ephemera, trinkets.
LiveAuctioneers Purchase Protection
Get the confidence you need to bid on the items you love.Learn More
Complete payment via LiveAuctioneers to qualify.
0001: Waterbury Clock Co. Antique Lion Carved Oak Gingerbread Kitchen Clock W/ Manual Winding KeyEst. $50-$300
0002: STUNNING Studio Pottery Collection Lot of 8 All Signed! Colorful Complex GlazesEst. $50-$250
0005: VTG GATEWAY Performance 1000 Microsoft Windows Millennium Edition TESTED CLEANEst. $25-$150Lot Passed
0006: Dasavatharam Golu Handmade Figure Full Set 10 Navaratri Festival India Hindu GodEst. $50-$200Lot Passed
0008: Elliott Hutten Stoneware Studio Pottery Set Of 4 Rectangular Trays Bowls SignedEst. $25-$150
0009: Antique Ephemera & Artwork Job Lot 1800s-1900s Photographs Etchings LithographsEst. $100-$350
0011: HUGE Original Abstract Oil On Canvas Painting Artist Signed “E. Carlsen" 50x40inEst. $100-$500Lot Passed
0012: Cadco WT-10S 26" x 15 1/4" x 2 7/8" Electric Countertop Warming Shelf 120VEst. $50-$150Lot Passed
0013: Stunning VTG Set Of 3 Multi-Color Personal Size Ceramic Lunch Trays MCM JAPANEst. $25-$150
0015: Audrey Hepburn Smoking Breakfast At Tiffany’s Film Poster 1995 Pyramid 33x24"Est. $25-$100
0016: Vintage Magnifying Glass & Letter Opener Matching Black & White Checkered HandleEst. $10-$50
0017: VTG Italian Carved Sgraffito Majolica Faience Pottery Vase/Urn Handles 1960s 7inEst. $50-$250
0018: VTG MCM Mid Century 1950s Oriental 16" Figure Set American Beauty Ceramics OhioEst. $100-$300
0019: Vintage MCM Mid Century Modern White & Gold Porcelain Geisha Girls 18" FiguresEst. $100-$300Lot Passed
0020: Harmony Kingdom Ball of Toads “Huddle Puddle" Marble Resin Trinket Box EnglandEst. $10-$30
0021: RAINBOW FLUORITE 100% Natural Gemstone Frog Carving Rainbow Streak Yellow EyesEst. $10-$50
0022: Nima: The Black Lotus by Ross Tran (RossDraws) Hardcover Anime Cinematic Art BookEst. $50-$150
0023: Hand Painted Reverse Glass Fruit Tray Wooden Border Ornate Brass Handles 20inEst. $100-$300Lot Passed