IEGOR AUCTIONS 2013-03-19 Auction - 109 Price Results - IEGOR Auctions in ca - Page 4

LETENDRE, Rita RCA (1929-)ROUSSEAU, Albert (1908-1982)LETENDRE, Rita RCA (1929-)
Montreal, Canada

IEGOR AUCTIONS

ANTIQUES, INTERNATIONAL AND CANADIAN ART
Lot Number: Lowest
MUHLSTOCK, Louis (1904-2001): MUHLSTOCK, Louis (1904-2001) Nue allongée Pastel 48x63.5cm - 18x25"
0045: MUHLSTOCK, Louis (1904-2001)Est. CA$400-CA$600
MALTAIS, Marcella (1933-): MALTAIS, Marcella (1933-) Sans titre Encre et aquarelle Signée et datée en bas à gauche: Maltais 56 7.5x14cm - 3x5.5"
0046: MALTAIS, Marcella (1933-)Est. CA$400-CA$600
MALTAIS, Marcella (1933-): MALTAIS, Marcella (1933-) "Germinal" Ink and pastel Titled on the lower right Signed and dated on the lower left: Maltais 64 16x28cm - 6.25x7"
0046B: MALTAIS, Marcella (1933-)Est. CA$200-CA$300
MALTAIS, Marcella (1933-): MALTAIS, Marcella (1933-) Untitled Ink and watercolour Signed and dated on the lower left: Maltais 56 12x9cm - 4.75x3.5"
0046C: MALTAIS, Marcella (1933-)Est. CA$300-CA$400
MALTAIS, Marcella (1933-): MALTAIS, Marcella (1933-) Untitled Collage Signed and dated on the lower right: Maltais 66 13x18cm - 5x7"
0046D: MALTAIS, Marcella (1933-)Est. CA$200-CA$300
MALTAIS, Marcella (1933-): MALTAIS, Marcella (1933-) Untitled Pastel et collage Signed and dated on the lower left: Maltais 65 20x32cm - 8x12.5"
0046E: MALTAIS, Marcella (1933-)Est. CA$300-CA$400
PHILLIPS, Walter Joseph RCA (1884-1963): PHILLIPS, Walter Joseph RCA (1884-1963) "Tunnel Mounatin" Wood-Block Signed on the lower right: W.J. Phillips Numbered, titled and inscription on the lower left: 2nd State, 18/100 21.5x39cm -
0047: PHILLIPS, Walter Joseph RCA (1884-1963)Est. CA$1,500-CA$2,000
RAJOTTE, Yves (1932-): RAJOTTE, Yves (1932-) "Bleu I p.s.t." Oil on canvas Signed and dated on the lower right: Rajotte 63 Titled, signed and dated on the reverse 102x76cm - 40x30"
0048: RAJOTTE, Yves (1932-)Est. CA$600-CA$800
RAJOTTE, Yves (1932-): RAJOTTE, Yves (1932-) "Lapin d. Rapides" Oil on canvas Signed and dated on the lower right: Rajotte 64 Titled, signed and dated on the reverse: Aug-64 67x85cm - 26.25x33.25"
0049: RAJOTTE, Yves (1932-)Est. CA$600-CA$800
RICHARD, René Jean RCA (1895-1982): RICHARD, René Jean RCA (1895-1982) Fur trader and dog Crayon and pastel on paper Signed on the lower right: R. Richard 15x16.5cm - 6x6.5"
0050: RICHARD, René Jean RCA (1895-1982)Est. CA$800-CA$1,000
RICHARD, René Jean RCA (1895-1982): RICHARD, René Jean RCA (1895-1982) Scene from Charlevoix Pastel Traces of signature on the lower right 16x23cm - 6.25x9"
0050B: RICHARD, René Jean RCA (1895-1982)Est. CA$800-CA$1,000
RIOPELLE, Jean-Paul RCA (1923-2002): RIOPELLE, Jean-Paul RCA (1923-2002) "Par la fenêtre", 1986 Lithograph Signed on the lower right: Riopelle Numbered on the lower left: 49/75 72.5x96.5cm - 28.5x38"
0051: RIOPELLE, Jean-Paul RCA (1923-2002)Est. CA$1,000-CA$1,200
RIOPELLE, Jean-Paul RCA (1923-2002): RIOPELLE, Jean-Paul RCA (1923-2002) Seahorse Etching Signed on the lower right: Riopelle Numbered on the lower left: H.C. 53x46cm - 21x18"
0052: RIOPELLE, Jean-Paul RCA (1923-2002)Est. CA$1,000-CA$1,500
RIOPELLE, Jean-Paul RCA (1923-2002): RIOPELLE, Jean-Paul RCA (1923-2002) "Lied à Émilie Nelligan", 1977-1979 Original black lithography on Vélin Arches paper Signed on the lower right: Riopelle Numbered on the lower left: 46/75
0053: RIOPELLE, Jean-Paul RCA (1923-2002)Est. CA$400-CA$600
RIOPELLE, Jean-Paul RCA (1923-2002): RIOPELLE, Jean-Paul RCA (1923-2002) Sans titre Oil on log slice (double face) From the Série des Rois de Thulé Provenance: Jean-Julien Bourgault Collection D: 33cm - 13"
0054: RIOPELLE, Jean-Paul RCA (1923-2002)Est. CA$3,000-CA$4,000
RIOPELLE, Jean-Paul RCA (1923-2002): RIOPELLE, Jean-Paul RCA (1923-2002) "Cap Tourmente (H)", 1983 Lithograph on Japan paper Signed on the lower right: Riopelle Numbered on the lower left: H 30/60 91.5x63.5cm - 36x25" © Succession
0054B: RIOPELLE, Jean-Paul RCA (1923-2002)Est. CA$1,500-CA$2,000
ROBERTS, Thomas Keith RCA (1909-1998): ROBERTS, Thomas Keith RCA (1909-1998) Crashing wave Oil on masonite Signed on the lower right: Tom Roberts 41x51cm - 16x20"
0055: ROBERTS, Thomas Keith RCA (1909-1998)Est. CA$400-CA$600
ROBERTS, Thomas Keith RCA (1909-1998): ROBERTS, Thomas Keith RCA (1909-1998) "Mushaboom, Nova Scotia" Oil on canvas board Signed on the lower right: Tom Roberts Titled and signed on the reverse 46.5x61cm - 18x24"
0056: ROBERTS, Thomas Keith RCA (1909-1998)Est. CA$600-CA$800
ROBERTS, William Goodridge RCA (1904-1974): ROBERTS, William Goodridge RCA (1904-1974) "Baie St-Paul" Oil on masonite Signed on the lower right: G. Roberts Titled on the reverse on a label 61x76cm - 24x30"
0057: ROBERTS, William Goodridge RCA (1904-1974)Est. CA$3,000-CA$4,000
TATOSSIAN, Armand RCA (1951-2012): TATOSSIAN, Armand RCA (1951-2012) Still life with fishes Oil on canvas Signed on the lower left: A. Tatossian 41x51cm - 20x24"
0057B: TATOSSIAN, Armand RCA (1951-2012)Est. CA$1,000-CA$1,500
THÉROUX, André (1938-): THÉROUX, André (1938-) "Sans titre #1" Oil on masonite Signed and dated on the lower center: Théroux 64 Titled on a label on the reverse 60x59.5cm - 23.75x23.5"
0058: THÉROUX, André (1938-)Est. CA$100-CA$150
TOUPIN, Fernand RCA (1930-2009): TOUPIN, Fernand RCA (1930-2009) Untitled Oil on canvas Signed and dated on the lower right: Toupin 78 30.5x40.5cm - 12x16"
0059: TOUPIN, Fernand RCA (1930-2009)Est. CA$1,000-CA$1,500
TOUPIN, Fernand RCA (1930-2009): TOUPIN, Fernand RCA (1930-2009) Untitled Oil on masonite Signed and dated on the lower left: Toupin 65 18x23cm - 7x9"
0060: TOUPIN, Fernand RCA (1930-2009)Est. CA$800-CA$1,000
ROUSSEAU, Albert (1908-1982): ROUSSEAU, Albert (1908-1982) "Jour printanier à la ferme" Oil on canvas Signed on the lower right: A. Rousseau Titled on the reverse on the stetcher 61x91.5cm - 24x36"
0061: ROUSSEAU, Albert (1908-1982)Est. CA$3,000-CA$4,000