ESTATE, FINE ART & JEWELRY AUCTION 2013-03-22 Auction - 685 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 8
LiveAuctioneers Logo

DALI HAND SIGNED ORIG. COLORED WOOD ENGRAVING - 1960CAPODIMONTE - LADY IN PINK PORCELAIN STATUE1956 ANTIQUE PICASSO LITHOGRAPH
Done
Millsboro, DE, United States
Auction Details

ESTATE, FINE ART & JEWELRY AUCTION

We Are A Full Service Auction Company With Over Three Decades Of Experience Both In The United States And Worldwide. We Are Dedicated To Serving Both Our Customers And Consigners With The Utmost Integrity And Dependability. We Try To Have Something For Everyone: Beautiful And Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces, Etchings, Original And Antique Lithographs, Oil Paintings And More. Exquisite Bronze And Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal, Wonderfully Detailed Hand Painted Porcelain, Unique Decor Pieces And Collectables - Pieces From Artists Including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Moore, Arp, Bragg, Toulouse Lautrec, Giacometti, Ernst, Caulder, Matisse, Audubon & Many More
Lot Number: Lowest
24
Sold
CRANE SONG BRONZE SCULPTURE: CRANE SONG BRONZE SCULPTURE - 20"H & 16"H -5"W 3.5 "D - GREAT ATTENTION TO DETAIL - BEAUTIFUL FINISH - LOST WAX CAST
400226: CRANE SONG BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $280-$420
See Sold Price
Sold
5 CT. RUBY & DIAMOND STERLING RING: LARGE 5 CT. GENUINE RUBY AND DIAMOND RING IN STERLING SILVER - SIZE 7.5
400227: 5 CT. RUBY & DIAMOND STERLING RINGEst. $500-$599
See Sold Price
Sold
CZ & .925 STERLING RING: CZ & .925 STERLING SILVER RING
400235: CZ & .925 STERLING RINGEst. $80-$120
See Sold Price
Sold
FROG QUARTET VASE: FROG QUARTET VASE - 7"H 5.5"D - RESIN
400240: FROG QUARTET VASEEst. $20-$30
See Sold Price
PICASSO "ROOSTER": PABLO PICASSO "ROOSTER" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - EDITION SIZE 500 - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED -
400246: PICASSO "ROOSTER"Est. $600-$800Lot Passed
Sold
.925 STERLING FILIGREE B&: .925 STERLING SILVER FILIGREE BAND
400247: .925 STERLING FILIGREE B&Est. $60-$80
See Sold Price
Sold
"DANCERS" BRONZE SCULPTURE INSPIRED - ICART: "DANCERS" BRONZE SCULPTURE INSPIRED - ICART - BEAUTIFUL COLOR PATINA - MOUNTED ON A FINE ITALIAN MARBLE BASE - BEAUTIFULLY DETAILED - SIGNED - MINT CONDITION - 22"H X 10"W - LOST WAX CAST BRONZE
400248: "DANCERS" BRONZE SCULPTURE INSPIRED - ICARTEst. $1,050-$1,837
See Sold Price
Sold
MEN'S DIAMOND MASTER DIAMOND BEZEL WATCH: MEN'S DIAMOND MASTER DIAMOND BEZEL WATCH-LARGE HEAVY MASCULINE STYLE DIAMOND DRESS WATCH-12 GENUINE DIAMONDS MARKERS SET IN THE BEZEL-HIGH POLISH ANTIQUE SHEEN STAINLESS STEEL BODY-LARGE 2" INCH
400255: MEN'S DIAMOND MASTER DIAMOND BEZEL WATCHEst. $579-$599
See Sold Price
View:
24
TOP