Fine Artwork & Decorative Arts 2025-09-27 Auction - 589 Price Results - Antiques & Modern Auction Gallery in FL
TIFFANY & CO GILT BRONZE PORCELAIN CLOCK GARNITUREFRANK STELLA 'STAR OF PERSIA I' LITHOGRAPHALMA THOMAS 'SPRING FLOWERS' OIL PAINTING / CANVAS
West Palm Beach, FL, United States

Fine Artwork & Decorative Arts

LiveAuctioneers Purchase Protection
Get the confidence you need to bid on the items you love.Learn More
Complete payment via LiveAuctioneers to qualify.
92pc INTERNATIONAL 'JOAN OF ARC' STERLING FLATWARE: 92 pieces of International sterling silver flatware in the Joan of Arc pattern. Includes 12 salad forks-6", 12 dinner forks-7 1/2", 24 teaspoons-5 7/8", 11 oval soup spoons-6 3/4", 12 handled dinner
0002: 92pc INTERNATIONAL 'JOAN OF ARC' STERLING FLATWAREEst. $2,800-$3,200
85pc GORHAM 'GOSSAMER' STERLING SILVER FLATWARE: 85 pieces of Gorham sterling silver flatware in the Gossamer pattern. Includes 24 teaspoons-6", 12 tablespoons-7", 12 salad forks-6 3/4", 12 dinner forks-7 1/2", 12 butter knives-7", 12 dinner
0003: 85pc GORHAM 'GOSSAMER' STERLING SILVER FLATWAREEst. $2,500-$3,000
KEITH HARING 'SUBWAY SERIES' CHALK DRAWING w COA: Subway Series chalk drawing on black paper depicting an angel in flight attributed to Keith Haring. Includes Tony Shafrazi Gallery letter hand signed by Keith Haring in 1984 and Certificate of
0004: KEITH HARING 'SUBWAY SERIES' CHALK DRAWING w COAEst. $3,000-$4,000
KEITH HARING 'POP SHOP II, PLATE 1' SCREENPRINT: Keith Haring 'Pop Shop II, Plate I' screenprint. Pencil signed, dated 1988, marked HC and numbered 16/20 lower right. Holds iguana blindstamp lower left. Sheet measures 14 7/8" x 12".
0006: KEITH HARING 'POP SHOP II, PLATE 1' SCREENPRINTEst. $3,000-$4,000
INVADER 'PRISONERS' PRINT ON WOVE PAPER: Invader (French b. 1969) 'Prisoners' giclee print on wove paper depicting three ghosts from Pac-Man. Pencil signed lower right and dated 2007. Numbered 10/100 lower left. Viewable measures 23" x 15
0008: INVADER 'PRISONERS' PRINT ON WOVE PAPEREst. $2,000-$3,000
SAM DOYLE 'DRUMMER' PAINTING ON FOUND METAL: American folk art painting on found rusted metal attributed to Sam Doyle (1906-1985). Depicts a Penn School Drummer. Initialed lower right. Dated 1980 upper right. Holds label to verso. Measures 37
0009: SAM DOYLE 'DRUMMER' PAINTING ON FOUND METALEst. $2,000-$3,000
ELLSWORTH KELLY 'BLUE GRAY GREEN RED' LITHOGRAPH: Ellsworth Kelly 'Blue Gray Green Red' lithograph from Artists for Obama. Pencil signed and numbered 73/150 lower right. Stamped to verso. Viewable measures 22 3/4" x 16 3/4". Frame measures 29 1/2" x
0010: ELLSWORTH KELLY 'BLUE GRAY GREEN RED' LITHOGRAPHEst. $3,000-$4,000
ELLSWORTH KELLY 'YELLOW WITH DARK BLUE' LITHO: Ellsworth Kelly 'Jaune avec Bleu Fonce (Yellow with Dark Blue)' color lithograph. Pencil signed lower right. Numbered 10/75 lower left. Viewable measures 20 3/4" x 14 3/4" x 1".
0011: ELLSWORTH KELLY 'YELLOW WITH DARK BLUE' LITHOEst. $2,000-$3,000
ALEX KATZ 'REFLECTION II' SCREENPRINT: Alex Katz 'Reflection II' screenprint. Pencil signed and numbered 41/45 lower left. Viewable measures 16 3/8" x 12 3/8". Frame measures 22 1/2" x 21 3/4" x 1".
0012: ALEX KATZ 'REFLECTION II' SCREENPRINTEst. $1,500-$2,000
ALBERT EINSTEIN 'THE WORLD AS I SEE IT' SIGNED: Albert Einstein 'The World as I See It' hardcover book. Signed in pencil to cover page. Book measures 7 1/2" x 4 3/4" x 5/8".
0013: ALBERT EINSTEIN 'THE WORLD AS I SEE IT' SIGNEDEst. $2,000-$3,000
ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'I LOVE LIBERTY' LITHOGRAPH: Roy Lichtenstein 'I Love Liberty' color offset lithograph. Pencil signed, dated 1982 and numbered AP xx/73 lower right. Sheet measures 38 1/4" x 27".
0014: ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'I LOVE LIBERTY' LITHOGRAPHEst. $3,000-$5,000
ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'TEMPLE' OFFSET LITHOGRAPH: Roy Lichtenstein color offset lithograph. Titled 'Temple.' Pencil signed lower right. Sheet measures 23 1/2" x 17 3/4".
0015: ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'TEMPLE' OFFSET LITHOGRAPHEst. $2,000-$3,000
LEROY NEIMAN 'BALD EAGLE' SERIGRAPH: Leroy Neiman 'Bald Eagle' serigraph. Pencil signed lower right. Numbered 111/300 lower left. Holds Styria Studio blindstamp lower center. Sheet measures 43 3/4" x 34 1/2".
0016: LEROY NEIMAN 'BALD EAGLE' SERIGRAPHEst. $1,200-$1,600Lot Passed
LEROY NEIMAN 'NYC MARATHON' SERIGRAPH: LeRoy Neiman 'New York City Marathon' serigraph. Pencil signed lower right. Numbered 101/300 lower left. Holds Styria Studios blindstamp lower center. Sheet measures 43 3/4' x 26 3/4".
0017: LEROY NEIMAN 'NYC MARATHON' SERIGRAPHEst. $800-$1,000
ANDY WARHOL 'MARILYN' SIGNED ANNOUNCEMENT: Andy Warhol offset lithograph in colors invitation announcement for Andy Warhol: A Print Retrospective 1963-1981. Printed by Colour Editions, Inc. Published by Castelli Graphics. Signed in black
0018: ANDY WARHOL 'MARILYN' SIGNED ANNOUNCEMENTEst. $1,500-$2,000
HELEN FRANKENTHALER 'WHAT RED LINES CAN DO': Helen Frankenthaler 'What Red Lines Can Do' screenprint. Pencil signed lower right. Annotated SS AP and numbered lower right. Viewable measures 29" x 17 1/2". Frame measures 40 1/2" x 27 1/4" x 1
0019: HELEN FRANKENTHALER 'WHAT RED LINES CAN DO'Est. $1,500-$2,000
CHINESE CARVED JADE PAGODA CENSER: Chinese carved serpentine jade pagoda censer. with wood base. Measures 24" x 12 1/2" x 6 1/2"
0023: CHINESE CARVED JADE PAGODA CENSEREst. $400-$500
VINTAGE LOUIS VUITTON SUITCASE: Authentic vintage Louis Vuitton large suitcase. Includes insert and straps. Serial number 879267. Measures 32" x 20 3/4" x 8 3/4".
0024: VINTAGE LOUIS VUITTON SUITCASEEst. $1,500-$2,000
ANDY WARHOL 'BUFFALO NICKEL' LITHOGRAPH: Andy Warhol 'Buffalo Nickel' from Cowboys and Indians lithograph on wove paper. Signed in black marker lower right. Stamped to verso. Sheet measures 35 7/8" x 35 3/4"
0025: ANDY WARHOL 'BUFFALO NICKEL' LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,000-$1,500