Antiques & Interiors 2013-05-09 Auction - 250 Price Results - Morton Auctioneers in TX - Page 7

A PAIR OF LEATHER TUFTED LOUIS XV STYLE ARMCHAIRSA VINTAGE SIGNED SALVADOR DALI "GEMINI" LITHOGRAPH NO. A WALNUT FINISH RENAISSANCE REVIVAL STYLE MIRROR WITH G
Houston, TX, United States

Antiques & Interiors

A great collection of antiques and decorative art.
Lot Number: Lowest
A LARGE ANTIQUE LOUIS XV STYLE ARMOIRE: A LARGE ANTIQUE LOUIS XV STYLE ARMOIRE20th Century, FranceAn antique Louis XV style armoire with conforming raised panel doors, carved provencal style flowers with basket at center, with a serpentine
0146: A LARGE ANTIQUE LOUIS XV STYLE ARMOIREEst. $500-$1,000
A HAND WOVEN INDIAN SERAPI RUG: A HAND WOVEN INDIAN SERAPI RUG20th Century.Allover Serapi design.Wool pile on cotton foundation.Size: 10ft x 14ftGood condition.
0153: A HAND WOVEN INDIAN SERAPI RUGEst. $800-$1,500Lot Passed
A FRENCH VICTORIAN OAK SIDE TABLE: A FRENCH VICTORIAN OAK SIDE TABLEEarly 20th Century The rectilinear top is supported by an oak body housing two frieze drawers with finial details supported by turned uprights on casters joined by a
0167: A FRENCH VICTORIAN OAK SIDE TABLEEst. $250-$500