Advertising,Sports,Toys,Collectibles 2003-12-20 Auction - 252 Price Results - Weiss Auctions in NY - Page 8

1207: PHOTOS FROM THE ESTATE OF ELMER STEELE1164: OIL PAINTING NAUTICAL SCENE1100: FABULOUS ORIGINAL BASEBALL SWEATER
Lynbrook, NY, United States

Advertising,Sports,Toys,Collectibles

Weiss Auctions

Weiss Auctions

badge TOP RATED
252 lot of antique advertising including tin litho. High grade sports memorabilia including several Babe Ruth signed balls, classic toys, and general collectibles.
Lot Number: Lowest
WORLD WAR 1 POSTER: WORLD WAR 1 POSTER. CORN. FOOD ADMINISTRATION POSTER. 20 X 30 BY HARRISON
1169: WORLD WAR 1 POSTEREst. $70-$100Lot Passed
FRAMED CIGARETTE SIGN: SWEET CAPORAL FRAMED CIGARETTE SIGN. PAPER
1170: FRAMED CIGARETTE SIGNEst. $300-$500
CIGAR POSTER: PANATELLA CIGAR POSTER 21 X 32
1171: CIGAR POSTEREst. $100-$200
LEE CLOTHING TIN AD SIGN: LEE CLOTHING TIN AD SIGN FRAMED 5 FEET X 5 INCHES
1172: LEE CLOTHING TIN AD SIGNEst. $100-$150
TIN LITHO THERMOMETER: MAIL POUCH TIN LITHO THERMOMETER 39" HIGH
1173: TIN LITHO THERMOMETEREst. $100-$150Lot Passed
PAIR OF WOODEN CADDYS: PAIR OF WOODEN CADDYS. WOMEN. 29" AND 32"
1174: PAIR OF WOODEN CADDYSEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
BLACK BUTLER "CADDY": WOODEN 38" BLACK BUTLER "CADDY" RED CAP
1175: BLACK BUTLER "CADDY"Est. $200-$300Lot Passed
BLACK BUTLER "CADDY": WOODEN 38" BLACK BUTLER "CADDY" BLUE CAP
1176: BLACK BUTLER "CADDY"Est. $200-$300Lot Passed
PAIR OF WOODEN "CADDYS": PAIR OF WOODEN "CADDYS" 30" EACH
1177: PAIR OF WOODEN "CADDYS"Est. $150-$250Lot Passed
CARDBOARD AD SIGN: BO-KO CIGAR CARDBOARD AD SIGN 42 X 15
1178: CARDBOARD AD SIGNEst. $150-$250Lot Passed
CIGARETTE PAPER PROOF SIGN: LAURENS CIGARETTE PAPER PROOF SIGN. FRAMED 20 X 16
1179: CIGARETTE PAPER PROOF SIGNEst. $250-$450Lot Passed
CARDBOARD AD SIGN: SELF FRAMED BRITISH OAK SHAG 18 X 22 CARDBOARD AD SIGN
1180: CARDBOARD AD SIGNEst. $250-$450Lot Passed
CIGAR AD POSTER: JACK ROSE FRAMED CIGAR AD POSTER 20 X 10
1181: CIGAR AD POSTEREst. $125-$225Lot Passed
TOBACCO DISPENSER. TIN: W. B. CUT TOBACCO DISPENSER. TIN
1182: TOBACCO DISPENSER. TINEst. $80-$120Lot Passed
BEER TRAY: BEER TRAY. FINK BREWING CO. HARRISBURG PA. 12 X 16 OVAL
1183: BEER TRAYEst. $600-$900
PAPER AD SIGN: FOSTER PUMP WORKS PAPER AD SIGN FRAMED. FEB. 1905
1184: PAPER AD SIGNEst. $100-$150Lot Passed
PAPER SIGN FRAMED: USHERS WHISKEY 12 X 14 PAPER SIGN FRAMED
1185: PAPER SIGN FRAMEDEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
TOBACCO AD SIGN: PIPER HEIDSIECK TOBACCO AD SIGN FRAMED. 12 X 18 IMAGE
1186: TOBACCO AD SIGNEst. $150-$250Lot Passed
HANLEYS PEERLESS ALE SIGN: FABULOUS REVERSE PAINTED OVAL GLASS SELF FRAMED HANLEYS PEERLESS ALE SIGN.
1187: HANLEYS PEERLESS ALE SIGNEst. $1,200-$1,800Lot Passed
COKE TRAY: COKE TRAY. SUNDBLOM ILLUSTRATION. HIGH GRADE
1188: COKE TRAYEst. $200-$400
CIGAR SIGN: LA FLOR DE CARVALHO CIGAR SIGN. LAMINATED CARDBOARD. 19 X 13 FRAMED
1189: CIGAR SIGNEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
TIN LITHO TRAY: IMPERIAL ICE CREAM COMPANY TIN LITHO TRAY
1190: TIN LITHO TRAYEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
FEIGENSPAN BREWING CO. BEER TRAY: FEIGENSPAN BREWING CO. BEER TRAY
1191: FEIGENSPAN BREWING CO. BEER TRAYEst. $100-$150
Y-B HAVANA CIGARS ART PLATE. TIN LITHO: Y-B HAVANA CIGARS ART PLATE. TIN LITHO
1192: Y-B HAVANA CIGARS ART PLATE. TIN LITHOEst. $100-$200