NO BUYERS PREMIUM! $10 RESERVE SALE!!!!! 2013-07-21 Auction - 277 Price Results - Antiques2modern gallery in FL

CARVED BONE "; SOUTH AMERICAN CHARACTER"TARKAY LITHO (NUMBERED)TOSCANY TEAPOT
Lake Worth, FL, United States

NO BUYERS PREMIUM! $10 RESERVE SALE!!!!!

SAVE OVER 20% WITH OUR NO BUYERS PREMIUM AUCTIONS. GREAT FOR DEALERS & COLLECTORS. WE SELL ITEMS FOUND IN SOUTH FLORIDA ESTATES. HAPPY BIDDING & PLEASE READ TERMS & CONDITIONS BEFORE BIDDING!
Lot Number: Lowest
LIDDELL OIL ON CANVAS: 40" X 30"
0001: LIDDELL OIL ON CANVASEst. $150-$300
TARKAY LITHO (NUMBERED): 11" X 13"
0002: TARKAY LITHO (NUMBERED)Est. $50-$150
DiGiavatta Oil on Canvas: 13" x 17"
0003: DiGiavatta Oil on CanvasEst. $50-$150
LITHOGRAPH: 8" X 10"
0004: LITHOGRAPHEst. $40-$125Lot Passed
ABSTRACT ON PAPER: 8" X 14.3"
0006: ABSTRACT ON PAPEREst. $50-$150Lot Passed
OIL ON BOARD: 19.5" X 9"
0007: OIL ON BOARDEst. $50-$150
MADONNA OIL ON BOARD: 23" X 17"
0008: MADONNA OIL ON BOARDEst. $50-$150Lot Passed
ACRYLIC ON PAPER (ABSTRACT): 9" X 12"
0009: ACRYLIC ON PAPER (ABSTRACT)Est. $50-$150Lot Passed
SIGNED OIL ON CANVAS: 9" X 7.5"
0010: SIGNED OIL ON CANVASEst. $50-$150Lot Passed
LION & CUB CERAMIC PLANTER: 9" X 11.5"
0012: LION & CUB CERAMIC PLANTEREst. $25-$100Lot Passed
VINTAGE ORIENTAL DRAGON STATUE: 11" X 6.5"
0013: VINTAGE ORIENTAL DRAGON STATUEEst. $25-$75
TOSCANY TEAPOT: 7" X 5"
0014: TOSCANY TEAPOTEst. $25-$75
JAPANESE GINGER JAR: 5" X 8"
0015: JAPANESE GINGER JAREst. $25-$60Lot Passed
ARCADIA COMMANDE VIEWER: 5" X 2.5"
0016: ARCADIA COMMANDE VIEWEREst. $25-$50Lot Passed
VINTAGE CERAMIC PAINTED JAR: 7.5" X 6.5"
0017: VINTAGE CERAMIC PAINTED JAREst. $25-$75Lot Passed
ITALIAN INLAID BOX: 2" X 4"
0019: ITALIAN INLAID BOXEst. $25-$50
CORAL & TURQOUISE STERLING NECKLACE 18": 18"
0021: CORAL & TURQOUISE STERLING NECKLACE 18"Est. $50-$100
ANSON CUFF LINX & TIE PIN: SILVER PLATE & MESH.
0023: ANSON CUFF LINX & TIE PINEst. $25-$100Lot Passed