Vintage Posters 2013-07-16 Auction - 203 Price Results - Bloomsbury Auctions in uk

LEANDER, Guy SKARPNACKSLOPPETRASPAUT, G 4eme GRAND PRIX, PERPIGNAN, 1949ANONYMOUS 28th R.A.C. TOURIST TROPHY RACE. 1963
Mayfair, London, United Kingdom

Vintage Posters

Vintage Posters
Lot Number: Lowest
ALLEN, Charles HAWAII: ALLEN, Charles HAWAIIoffset lithograph in colours, cond.A; backed on linen 38 x 25ins. (96 x 65cm.)
0200: ALLEN, Charles HAWAIIEst. £400-£600
ANONYMOUS NEW ZEALAND, Sail Matson: ANONYMOUS NEW ZEALAND, Sail Matsonoffset lithograph in colours, cond. A, backed on linen 28 x 19ns. (71 x 49cm.) and: PAGO-PAGO, Sail Matson. (2)
0201: ANONYMOUS NEW ZEALAND, Sail MatsonEst. £600-£1,000
ANONYMOUS BETTER BROWN THAN LILY WHITE: ANONYMOUS BETTER BROWN THAN LILY WHITEoffsetlithograph in colours, c.1960, cond A, not backed 25 x 17ins. (64 x 43cm.)
0202: ANONYMOUS BETTER BROWN THAN LILY WHITEEst. £60-£80
ANONYMOUS UNION OF SOUTH AFRICA: ANONYMOUS UNION OF SOUTH AFRICAlithograph in colours, c.1944, printed by Thos. Forman & sons Ltd., Nottingham, condition B, not backed 20 x 30in. (51 x 76cm.) and: The war against Japan (2)
0203: ANONYMOUS UNION OF SOUTH AFRICAEst. £150-£250
ANONYMOUS JEAN'S: ANONYMOUS JEAN'Sphotograph, cond A, not backed 35 x 23ins. (89 x 58cm.)
0205: ANONYMOUS JEAN'SEst. £200-£300
ANONYMOUS MAKE LOVE NOT WAR: ANONYMOUS MAKE LOVE NOT WARphotographic lithograph, 1972, cond. B+, not backed 35 x 24ins. (89 x 60cm.)
0206: ANONYMOUS MAKE LOVE NOT WAREst. £100-£200Lot Passed
ANONYMOUS FOLLOW CHAIRMAN MAO: ANONYMOUS FOLLOW CHAIRMAN MAOlithograph in black and red, cond A, not backed, framed 21 x 30ins. (53 x 76cm.)
0208: ANONYMOUS FOLLOW CHAIRMAN MAOEst. £150-£250Lot Passed
ANONYMOUS REXALL, Perfect Summer vacatio: ANONYMOUS REXALL, Perfect Summer vacatiolithograph in colours, cond , backed on linen 36 x 21ins. (92 x 53cm.)
0209: ANONYMOUS REXALL, Perfect Summer vacatioEst. £300-£500
ANONYMOUS GRAUBUNDEN: ANONYMOUS GRAUBUNDENlithograph in colours, c.1935, printed by Lafayette, Paris, cond. B+; backed on linen 39 x 25in. (99 x 64cm.)
0210: ANONYMOUS GRAUBUNDENEst. £300-£500Lot Passed
ANONYMOUS RUGBY, Resultas du tour: ANONYMOUS RUGBY, Resultas du tourlithograph in colours, cond. A; backed on linen 31 x 23in. (79 x 59cm.)
0211: ANONYMOUS RUGBY, Resultas du tourEst. £300-£500Lot Passed
ANONYMOUS POLO PLAYERS: ANONYMOUS POLO PLAYERSlithograph in colours, cond. A-; backed on linen 19 x 26in. (49 x 66cm.)
0213: ANONYMOUS POLO PLAYERSEst. £200-£400Lot Passed
ANONYMOUS AUBEL & FILS: ANONYMOUS AUBEL & FILSlithograph in colours, printed by Gaillard, Paris, cond A, backed on linen 46 x 31in. (117 x 79cm.)
0214: ANONYMOUS AUBEL & FILSEst. £300-£500Lot Passed
BATTISTELLA ADRIATICA: BATTISTELLA ADRIATICAlithograph in colours, c.1955, cond.B, not backed 40 x 25ins. (102 x 64cm.)
0215: BATTISTELLA ADRIATICAEst. £200-£400Lot Passed
BLADEL, Ida van (1931-) LEVI'S: BLADEL, Ida van (1931-) LEVI'Sphotographic offset in colors, 1971, printed by Vita Nova, Holland, condition A. 33 x 22in. (84 x 56 cm). Literature: Affiches Belges, 26
0216: BLADEL, Ida van (1931-) LEVI'SEst. £400-£600
CHAMPSEIX, PAUL E. FONT-ROMEU: CHAMPSEIX, PAUL E. FONT-ROMEUlithograph in colours, c.1930, cond.A-, backed on linen 39 x 24ins. (99 x 61cm.)
0222: CHAMPSEIX, PAUL E. FONT-ROMEUEst. £400-£600Lot Passed