ESTATE, FINE ART & JEWELRY AUCTION 2013-07-30 Auction - 502 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 16
LiveAuctioneers Logo

CALDER "L' ELEPHANT NOIR" STANDING MOBILEDALI "GALA" BAS RELIEF 18k OVER STERLINGMARC CHAGALL HAND SIGNED ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH
Done
Millsboro, DE, United States
Auction Details

ESTATE, FINE ART & JEWELRY AUCTION

We Are A Full Service Auction Company With Over Three Decades Of Experience Both In The United States And Worldwide. We Are Dedicated To Serving Both Our Customers And Consigners With The Utmost Integrity And Dependability. We Try To Have Something For Everyone: Beautiful And Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces, Etchings, Original And Antique Lithographs, Oil Paintings And More. Exquisite Bronze And Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal, Wonderfully Detailed Hand Painted Porcelain, Unique Decor Pieces And Collectables - Pieces From Artists Including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Moore, Arp, Bragg, Toulouse Lautrec, Giacometti, Ernst, Caulder, Matisse, Audubon & Many More
Lot Number: Lowest
24
MURANO CRYSTAL CANDLE HOLDER: MURANO CRYSTAL CANDLE HOLDERS - HAND PAINTED GOLD DESIGN - INTRICATE BRASS BASE AND ACCENTS- 5L" x 5W" x 12H"
800688: MURANO CRYSTAL CANDLE HOLDEREst. $120-$160Lot Passed
CHAGALL "ECUYERE": MARC CHAGALL "ECUYERE" - LIMTED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 15" X 11" APPX PAGE SIZE
800700: CHAGALL "ECUYERE"Est. $600-$800Lot Passed
CHAGALL "SERENADE": MARC CHAGALL "SERENADE" - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 22" X 17" APPX PAGE SIZE
800710: CHAGALL "SERENADE"Est. $750-$1,000Lot Passed
DALI "DON QUIXOTE" ETCHING: SALVADOR DALI "DON QUIXOTE" - POSTUMOUS ETCHING - - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - IMAGE 7X5 - FRAMED 17X14 - MINT
800714: DALI "DON QUIXOTE" ETCHINGEst. $900-$1,200Lot Passed
PICASSO "CAFÉ AT ROYAN": PABLO PICASSO "CAFÉ AT ROYAN" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - EDITION SIZE 500 - UNFRAMED - MINT - 26" X 20"
800718: PICASSO "CAFÉ AT ROYAN"Est. $600-$850Lot Passed
TOPAZ & AMETHYST RING: TOPAZ & AMETHYST RING - ONE PRINCESS CUT DARK BLUE TOPAZ AND TWO PRINCESS CUT AMETHYST (2.25CTW) WITH ACCENT DIAMONDS SET IN STERLING SILVER.
800720: TOPAZ & AMETHYST RINGEst. $160-$240Lot Passed
SALVADOR DALI LITHOGRAPH: SALVADOR DALI LITHOGRAPH ON RIVES PAPER - (AFTER THE WOODBLOCK - FROM DANTE'S "LA DIVINA COMMEDIA") - MINT CONDITION - UNIQUE COLOR AND PLATE VARIATIONS - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED
800730: SALVADOR DALI LITHOGRAPHEst. $750-$1,000Lot Passed
View:
24
TOP