no Reserve & no Buyers Premium 2013-07-31 Auction - 303 Price Results - Vancouver Island Art Auction in ca - Page 13

Diamond 1.32 ct - I1/H - GIADiamond 1.50 ct - SI2/G - GIADiamond 1.00 ct SI2/G - GIA
Port Alberni, Canada

no Reserve & no Buyers Premium

Diamonds, Jewellery & native Art
Lot Number: Lowest
Heron Painting: 3.5" yellow cedar by first nation artist Cecil Dawson
0838: Heron PaintingEst. $50-$75Lot Passed
Hand on feather: fridge magnet
0839: Hand on featherEst. $25-$50Lot Passed
Painted Man: 2.5"….by first nation artist Cecil Dawson
0840: Painted ManEst. $50-$75Lot Passed
Painted Bear Cub: 2.5"..yellow cedar by first nation artist Cecil Dawson
0841: Painted Bear CubEst. $50-$75Lot Passed
Eagle Painting: 3.5" yellow cedar by first nation artist Cecil Dawson
0842: Eagle PaintingEst. $50-$75
Whale Paddle: 48" red cedar by by first nation artist Cecil Dawson
0843: Whale PaddleEst. $550-$750
Orignal painting Eagle: by first nation artist Cecil Dawson
0844: Orignal painting EagleEst. $250-$350Lot Passed
Orignal painting sculpin: 10" by first nation artist Cecil Dawson
0845: Orignal painting sculpinEst. $250-$350Lot Passed
West Coast Native Hummingbird: West Coast Native Hummingbird.......5" ....by first nation artist Cecil Dawson
0848: West Coast Native HummingbirdEst. $100-$150Lot Passed
0851: Owl CarvingEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
Inuit Owl: Natural alabaster.....carved owl....5" height.... by great inuit artist Shytu.
0852: Inuit OwlEst. $550-$750Lot Passed