MAJOR RUSSIAN , CHINESE, & EUROPEAN AUCTION 2013-08-25 Auction - 451 Price Results - Palm Beach Auction Gallery in FL - Page 5

I. JHLEBNIKOV LG RUSSIAN ENAMELED SILVER BOX  MINIATUREOIL ON BOARD BY VAN DER PLAS BEACH SCENE Oil on BoardVAN DER PLAX OIL ON CANVAS " BEACH " Van Der Plax Beach
Boynton, FL, United States

MAJOR RUSSIAN , CHINESE, & EUROPEAN AUCTION

High End Russian Silver, Bronzes, Chinese Porcelain, European Collectibles, Art Work, and Jewelry
Lot Number: Lowest
BRONZE VASE WITH 2 HANDLES: The body is Dark Patina with two Bands of Contrasting Frieze Decoration encircling the Neck and Body. origin unknown
0093: BRONZE VASE WITH 2 HANDLESEst. $100-$150Lot Passed
BOTERO STYLE BRONZE STATUE TROJAN HORSE: Russian Bronze Sculpture of Trojan Horse Botero Style. Measures 14" Tall by 11" Long.
0100: BOTERO STYLE BRONZE STATUE TROJAN HORSEEst. $2,000-$2,500
RUSSIAN SILVER STANDING LION FIGURE: Russian silver figural standing lion figure. Bottom holds impressed 84 silver purity mark, town mark and Julius Rappaport workmaster marks. Measures 3 1/4" height x 6" length (8.2cm x 15.2cm). Total
0109: RUSSIAN SILVER STANDING LION FIGUREEst. $1,250-$1,500Lot Passed
RUSSIAN ENAMELED SILVER POWDER BOX: Russian silver powder box depicting woman on round applique with red guilloche enameled design. Gold wash throughout. Holds 88 silver purity marks with EK Cyrillic workmaster marks. Verso having pink
0118: RUSSIAN ENAMELED SILVER POWDER BOXEst. $1,300-$1,500Lot Passed
VINTAGE ALLIGATOR BRIEFCASE WITH HANDLE: Comes with Shoulder Strap. Measures 16.5" by 15"
0135: VINTAGE ALLIGATOR BRIEFCASE WITH HANDLEEst. $300-$500
LARGE BRONZE HUNTING DOG SIGNED L.. CARVIN: Bronze Statue depicts a Hunting Dog standing on rock waiting for the Hunt. Signed on Rock Base L. Carvin Marble Base Measures 16" tall by 16" Long.
0136: LARGE BRONZE HUNTING DOG SIGNED L.. CARVINEst. $400-$600