Waverly Rare Books Catalog # 257: 9-19-2013 2013-09-19 Auction - 433 Price Results - Quinn's Auction Galleries in VA - Page 8

US Capitol gelatin signed photograph, Theodor HorydczakALICE’S ADVENTURES IN WONDERLAND.2 Vols in case.2 Items incl: BLACK GOUACHES. LXVIII of 100 sgd.
Falls Church, VA, United States

Waverly Rare Books Catalog # 257: 9-19-2013

Rare Books, Fine Bindings, First Editions, Press Books, Catalog Raisonnes, Art & Illustrated, Etchings, Photographs & Photographic Literature, Americana, Autographs and Manuscripts
Lot Number: Lowest
Mellerio. LA LITHOGRAPHIE ORIGINALE EN COULEURS.: [Bonnard, Pierre]. Andre Mellerio. LA LITHOGRAPHIE ORIGINALE EN COULEURS. Paris: L’Estampe et l’Affiche, 1898. Sq. 8vo. Orig wraps, with dustacket by Bonnard. Dj is toned, mildly foxed, and
0192: Mellerio. LA LITHOGRAPHIE ORIGINALE EN COULEURS.Est. $1,500-$2,500
Mirbeau, Bonnard. DINGO. 1924. #128/350.: [Bonnard, Pierre]. Octave Mirbeau. DINGO. Paris: Ambroise Vollard, 1924. Folio. Half green leather and marbled board, marbled eps, teg, orig front wrap bound in. [half title leaf], [full title leaf],
0194: Mirbeau, Bonnard. DINGO. 1924. #128/350.Est. $800-$1,400