709B. ASIAN & INTERNATIONAL ESTATES SALE 2013-09-29 Auction - 255 Price Results - Artingstall Auctioneers 1874 in CA - Page 6

MAGNIFICENT ANTIQUE DOUBLE PEDAL HARP BY J. A. STUMPFFIVORY FIGURE OF AN OLD MAN AND  A MONKEYPAIR OF BOHEMIAN OVERLAY RED DECANTERS
Beverly Hills, CA, United States

709B. ASIAN & INTERNATIONAL ESTATES SALE

Lot Number: Lowest
CHINESE FAN FACE PAINTING OF A LANDSCAPE: L: 10 1/2 in. x H: 11 1/4 in.
0122: CHINESE FAN FACE PAINTING OF A LANDSCAPEEst. $200-$400
CHINESE PAINTING OF A BEAUTY: H: 29 3/4 in. x W: 15 in.
0123: CHINESE PAINTING OF A BEAUTYEst. $200-$400
CHINESE PAINTING OF FLOWERS AND BIRDS: Signature to read Tang Yin. H: 48 3/4 in. x W: 24 1/2 in.
0124: CHINESE PAINTING OF FLOWERS AND BIRDSEst. $100-$200
CHINESE COUPLET ON PAPER: Signature to read Zhen Guo Fan (1811-1872). H: 53 1/4 in.(135cm) x W: 25 in.(63.5cm)
0126: CHINESE COUPLET ON PAPEREst. $200-$300Lot Passed
ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE LIBATION CUP: H: 6 1/4 in.
0131: ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE LIBATION CUPEst. $500-$1,000
CHINESE ANTIQUE BRONZE GLOBULAR JAR: With green patina H: 6 7/8 in.
0132: CHINESE ANTIQUE BRONZE GLOBULAR JAREst. $500-$700
CHINESE CARVED LIBATION CUP: Magnificently carved in the exterior of a mountainous retreat setting, with pine trees. H: 4 3/8 in.
0133: CHINESE CARVED LIBATION CUPEst. $300-$500Lot Passed
WOODEN MIRROR WITH HAND PAINTED MEDALLION: H: 84 in. x W: 45 in.
0136: WOODEN MIRROR WITH HAND PAINTED MEDALLIONEst. $4,000-$5,000
CARVED WOOD CONSOLE TABLE AND MIRROR: Mirror: H: 61.5 in. x W: 30.5 in. console table: H: 46.5 in. x W: 33.5 in.
0139: CARVED WOOD CONSOLE TABLE AND MIRROREst. $1,500-$1,700Lot Passed
GILT WOOD CONSOLE TABLE WITH A MARBLE TOP: H: 32in. x W: 24 in. x L: 54 in.
0143: GILT WOOD CONSOLE TABLE WITH A MARBLE TOPEst. $1,500-$1,700
GILT GESSO LOW COFFEE TABLE WITH GLASS SURFACE: L: 60 in. x W: 25.5 in. x H: 16 in.
0144: GILT GESSO LOW COFFEE TABLE WITH GLASS SURFACEEst. $1,000-$1,200