LIQUIDATION OF FINE ART, JEWELRY & BRONZES! 2013-10-24 Auction - 907 Price Results - Newport Beach Auction Company in CA - Page 6

The Doors Signed Guitar with Bio, Photo and GoldOriginal Salvador Dali-Purgatory 26Large Bronze Sculpture- Lady and Child by Moreau
Costa Mesa, CA, United States

LIQUIDATION OF FINE ART, JEWELRY & BRONZES!

FINE ART, FINE JEWELRY, BRONZE, MEMORABILIA
Lot Number: Lowest
Tweety Bird HE5026: Tweety Bird Signed and Numbered
0043B: Tweety Bird HE5026Est. $3,500-$4,500Lot Passed
IRIS GARDEN BY MIRIAM BRIKS: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 12X16", FRAMED SIZE:19 7/8X23 7/8"
0043Z: IRIS GARDEN BY MIRIAM BRIKSEst. $4,536-$5,040Lot Passed
LILACS BY JUDY BUSWELL: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 24X18", FRAMED SIZE: 34 13/16X28 13/16"
0044Z: LILACS BY JUDY BUSWELLEst. $6,300-$7,000Lot Passed
THREE TOPIARIES BY CAROLYN BUCHA: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 30X18", FRAMED SIZE: 38 11/16X 26 11/16"
0045Z: THREE TOPIARIES BY CAROLYN BUCHAEst. $6,156-$6,840Lot Passed
SUNLIT TERRACE BY MICHAEL BREVARD: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 21 1/2X29", FRAMED SIZE: 30 1/4X 37 3/4"
0046Z: SUNLIT TERRACE BY MICHAEL BREVARDEst. $8,964-$9,960Lot Passed
MOLLIE'S PORCH BY JOHN ATWATER: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 24 1/4X23", FRAMED SIZE: 35 7/16X34 3/16"
0047Z: MOLLIE'S PORCH BY JOHN ATWATEREst. $7,776-$8,640Lot Passed
SPRING GATHERINGS BY LANNY BARNARD: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 18X13 1/2", FRAMED SIZE: 27 5/16X22 13/16"
0048Z: SPRING GATHERINGS BY LANNY BARNARDEst. $5,292-$5,880Lot Passed