$25 and UP! ESTATE LIQUIDATION! 2013-10-31 Auction - 1021 Price Results - Newport Beach Auction Company in CA - Page 4

The Beatles   Giclee, mini guitar & engraved signaturesClara, Jacques and Aristide by Adrien MarieModern Lolita - Limited Edition, Original  Bronze by
Costa Mesa, CA, United States

$25 and UP! ESTATE LIQUIDATION!

art, jewelry, sculptures, bronze, memorabilia
Lot Number: Lowest
FALL CANOPY BY BARBARA HAILS: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 26X19 1/2" FRAMED SIZE: 36 13/16X 30 5/16"
0015Z: FALL CANOPY BY BARBARA HAILSEst. $7,398-$8,220Lot Passed
"Red Head Clown" By Bernard Buffet.: Amazing Lithograph In The Manner Of Bernard Buffet. The French painter and graphic artist Bernard Buffet was born in Paris on July 10, 1929. The numerous self-portraits play an important role in his
0016C: "Red Head Clown" By Bernard Buffet.Est. $3,300-$3,500Lot Passed
Original Lithograph: Original Lithograph, singed and numbered 87/720 by Cholrie approx. 26x36in
0016K: Original LithographEst. $6,000-$7,000Lot Passed
D' Artagnan by C. Dendy Sadler: Original Engraving, D' Artagnan by C. Dendy Sadler approx. 11x8 in.
0016Y: D' Artagnan by C. Dendy SadlerEst. $3,000-$5,000Lot Passed
From the Rim by Frank C. McCarthy: From the Rim by Frank C. McCarthy, signed and consecutively numbered 649/100. printed in 1987 comes with documentation approx. 28x40in
0017K: From the Rim by Frank C. McCarthyEst. $8,000-$9,000Lot Passed
AUTUMN REFLECTIONS BY ROBERT LUI: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 22 5/8X 30" FRAMED SIZE: 31 1/8X 38 1/2"
0017Z: AUTUMN REFLECTIONS BY ROBERT LUIEst. $19,944-$22,160Lot Passed
" Eiffel Tower" By Bernard Buffet.: Amazing Lithograph In The Manner Of Bernard Buffet. The French painter and graphic artist Bernard Buffet was born in Paris on July 10, 1929. The numerous self-portraits play an important role in his
0018C: " Eiffel Tower" By Bernard Buffet.Est. $3,300-$3,500Lot Passed
Daphnis and Chloe by Gerard: Original Engraving, Daphnis and Chloe by Gerard , approx. 11x8 in.
0018Y: Daphnis and Chloe by GerardEst. $3,000-$5,000Lot Passed
PORT JAFFA BY ROBERT LUI: HAND SIGNED GICLEE ON CANVAS, IMAGE SIZE: 22 1/4X 30" FRAMED SIZE: 31 15/16 X 39 3/4"
0018Z: PORT JAFFA BY ROBERT LUIEst. $19,512-$21,680Lot Passed
"Lunch" By Bernard Buffet.: Amazing Lithograph In The Manner Of Bernard Buffet. The French painter and graphic artist Bernard Buffet was born in Paris on July 10, 1929. The numerous self-portraits play an important role in his
0019C: "Lunch" By Bernard Buffet.Est. $3,300-$3,500Lot Passed
AUTUMN BY ROBERT LUI: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 24 3/4X 20", FRAMED SIZE: 35 7/16X 30 11/16"
0019Z: AUTUMN BY ROBERT LUIEst. $17,658-$19,620Lot Passed
SWAN LAKE BY ROBERT LUI: HAND SIGNED GICLEE ON CANVAS, IMAGE SIZE: 19 3/16X 24" FRAMED SIZE: 28 3/8X 33 1/4"
0020Z: SWAN LAKE BY ROBERT LUIEst. $18,504-$20,560Lot Passed
Captain Costigan by F. Barnard: Original Engraving, Captain Costigan by F. Barnard, approx. 11x8 in.
0021Y: Captain Costigan by F. BarnardEst. $3,000-$5,000Lot Passed
CARROLL CREEK PROMENADE BY ROBERT LUI: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE 17 1/4X 24" FRAMED SIZE: 26 1/2X 33 5/16"
0021Z: CARROLL CREEK PROMENADE BY ROBERT LUIEst. $17,928-$19,920Lot Passed
"lake Side" By Tarkay.: Limited Edition In The Manner Of Itzchak Tarkay. Itzchak Tarkay was born in 1935 in Subotica on the Yugoslav-Hungarian border. Towards the end of World War II, Tarkay was sent with his family to the
0022C: "lake Side" By Tarkay.Est. $3,400-$3,600