ART, JEWELRY, & ESTATE - NO BUYERS PREMIUM 2013-10-31 Auction - 543 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 6
LiveAuctioneers Logo

PICASSO 1970 "LE GOUT DE BONHEUR" LITHOGRAPH5.0 CTW PINK SAPPHIRE & DIAMOND PENDANT 10KYVINTAGE FRAMED RENOIR GICLEE ON CANVAS
Done
Millsboro, DE, United States
Auction Details

ART, JEWELRY, & ESTATE - NO BUYERS PREMIUM

We Are A Full Service Auction Company With Over Three Decades Of Experience Both In The United States And Worldwide. We Are Dedicated To Serving Both Our Customers And Consigners With The Utmost Integrity And Dependability. We Try To Have Something For Everyone: Beautiful And Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces, Etchings, Original And Antique Lithographs, Oil Paintings And More. Exquisite Bronze And Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal, Wonderfully Detailed Hand Painted Porcelain, Unique Decor Pieces And Collectables - Pieces From Artists Including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Moore, Arp, Bragg, Toulouse Lautrec, Giacometti, Ernst, Caulder, Matisse, Audubon & Many More
Lot Number: Lowest
24
CHAGALL "CHUPA": MARC CHAGALL "CHUPA" - LIMTED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - LIMITED EDITION OF 375 - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - UNFRAMED - MINT - 32" X 22" APPX PAGE SIZE
100241: CHAGALL "CHUPA"Est. $750-$950Lot Passed
PICASSO "PICNIC GROUP": PABLO PICASSO "PICNIC GROUP" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - NUMBERED IN PENCIL IN LOWER LEFT MARGIN - EDITION
100253: PICASSO "PICNIC GROUP"Est. $600-$800Lot Passed
JIANG LI - "SOLO FLIGHT": JIANG LI - "SOLO FLIGHT" - SERIGRAPH ON JAPON PAPER - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED & MATTED - PAPER 35" X 36" - FRAMED 44" X 45"
100261: JIANG LI - "SOLO FLIGHT"Est. $1,350-$1,800Lot Passed
REDFISH & CRAB BRONZE SCULPTURE: REDFISH & CRAB BRONZE SCULPTURE - WONDERFUL DETAIL - BEAUTIFUL PATINA - LOST WAX CAST - 21"H 10"W 10.5 "D
100273: REDFISH & CRAB BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $1,050-$1,312Lot Passed
MEN'S BOLD TITANIUM BRACELET: MEN'S BOLD TITANIUM BRACELET - MEN'S BOLD TITANIUM BRACELET - AIRCRAFT GRADE 6AL - 4V TITANIUM - DYNAMIC MATTE FINISH & HIGH - POLISHED INTERLOCKING LINKS - CAM & PIN CONNECTED ARCED LINKS - FOLD
100279: MEN'S BOLD TITANIUM BRACELETEst. $150-$180Lot Passed
PICASSO "CAVALIER WITH PIPE": PABLO PICASSO "CAVALIER WITH PIPE" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - NUMBERED IN PENCIL IN LOWER LEFT MARGIN -
100285: PICASSO "CAVALIER WITH PIPE"Est. $600-$850Lot Passed
View:
24
TOP