PAWN SHOP LIQUIDATION 2013-11-16 Auction - 928 Price Results - Newport Beach Auction Company in CA - Page 10

SILVER RING WITH RHODOLITE AND WHITE ZIRCONTHE LADY OF SHALOTT, 1888 BY JOHN WILLIAM WATERHOUSE(ONE CENT LIFE portfolio) By Robert Indiana
Costa Mesa, CA, United States

PAWN SHOP LIQUIDATION

ART, JEWELRY, BRONZE, SCULPTURE, MEMORABILIA, SPORTS COLLECTIBLES
Lot Number: Lowest
Joe Namath 4 Card Set HE5006: Joe Namath of the New York Jets 4 card series
0023B: Joe Namath 4 Card Set HE5006Est. $4,000-$5,000Lot Passed
Original Salvador Dali-Inferno 25: Original Salvador Dali From The Divine Comedy-Inferno 25, Certified by The Salvador Dali Gallery, Inc. Bruce Hochman
0023C: Original Salvador Dali-Inferno 25Est. $75,000-$80,000Lot Passed
LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSE: LITHOGRAPH IN THE MANNER OF HENRI MATISSE, BEARING THE SIGNATURE IN A LIMITED EDITION TITLED "TETE DE JEUNE FILL E AU COL ORGANDI", CIRCA 1923. Matisse’s discovery of his true
0023G: LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSEEst. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed
Roberto Clemente 4 Card Set HE5007: Roberto Clemente of the Pittsburgh Pirates 4 card series
0024B: Roberto Clemente 4 Card Set HE5007Est. $3,500-$5,000Lot Passed
Original Salvador Dali-Inferno 32: Original Salvador Dali From The Divine Comedy-Inferno 32, Certified by The Salvador Dali Gallery, Inc. Bruce Hochman
0024C: Original Salvador Dali-Inferno 32Est. $75,000-$80,000Lot Passed
LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSE: LITHOGRAPH IN THE MANNER OF HENRI MATISSE, BEARING THE SIGNATURE IN A LIMITED EDITION TITLED "FIGURE ACCOUDEE DEVANT PARAVENT FLEURI", CIRCA 1923. Matisse’s discovery of his true
0024G: LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSEEst. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed
Jackie Robinson 4 Card Set HE5008: Jackie Robinson of the Brooklyn Dodgers 4 card series
0025B: Jackie Robinson 4 Card Set HE5008Est. $4,000-$5,000Lot Passed
Original Salvador Dali-Inferno 33: Original Salvador Dali From The Divine Comedy-Inferno 33, Certified by The Salvador Dali Gallery, Inc. Bruce Hochman
0025C: Original Salvador Dali-Inferno 33Est. $75,000-$80,000Lot Passed
LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSE: LITHOGRAPH IN THE MANNER OF HENRI MATISSE, TITLED "FIGURE ASSISE, BOUQUET DE FLEURS DEVANT LA MER", CIRCA 1923. Matisse’s discovery of his true profession came about in an unusual
0025G: LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSEEst. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed
New York Yankee Greats HE5009: Babe Ruth, Derek Jeter, Mickey Mantle and Thurman Munson
0026B: New York Yankee Greats HE5009Est. $4,000-$5,000Lot Passed