ART , ESTATE & JEWELRY - NO BUYERS PREMIUM 2013-12-30 Auction - 690 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 7
LiveAuctioneers Logo

DALI LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPHDALI "VENUS AUX TIROIRS" ORIG. LTD. ED. BRONZEPEARL 10KY GOLD CROSS NECKLACE
Done
Millsboro, DE, United States
Auction Details

ART , ESTATE & JEWELRY - NO BUYERS PREMIUM

We Are A Full Service Auction Company With Over Three Decades Of Experience Both In The United States And Worldwide. We Are Dedicated To Serving Both Our Customers And Consigners With The Utmost Integrity And Dependability. We Try To Have Something For Everyone: Beautiful And Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces, Etchings, Original And Antique Lithographs, Oil Paintings And More. Exquisite Bronze And Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal, Wonderfully Detailed Hand Painted Porcelain, Unique Decor Pieces And Collectables - Pieces From Artists Including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Moore, Arp, Bragg, Toulouse Lautrec, Giacometti, Ernst, Caulder, Matisse, Audubon & Many More
Lot Number: Lowest
24
GLASS PINEAPPLE BOOKENDS: BOOKENDS HAVE GLASS PINEAPPLE DESIGN. DIMENSIONS: 5.5"L X 8.5"H.
700325: GLASS PINEAPPLE BOOKENDSEst. $66-$88Lot Passed
MEN'S BOLD TITANIUM BRACELET: MEN'S BOLD TITANIUM BRACELET - MEN'S BOLD TITANIUM BRACELET - AIRCRAFT GRADE 6AL - 4V TITANIUM - DYNAMIC MATTE FINISH & HIGH - POLISHED INTERLOCKING LINKS - CAM & PIN CONNECTED ARCED LINKS - FOLD
700327: MEN'S BOLD TITANIUM BRACELETEst. $150-$180Lot Passed
MIRROR MOSIAC RAMS HEAD: THIS DECORATIVE RAMS HEAD SCULPTURE IS FINISHED WITH A MOSIAC OF CRUSHED MIRROR PIECES. DIMENSIONS: 10.5"L X 12"D X20.25"H.
700341: MIRROR MOSIAC RAMS HEADEst. $357-$476Lot Passed
CHAGALL "CIRCUS FAN DANCER": MARC CHAGALL "CIRCUS FAN DANCER" - LIMTED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - LIMITED EDITION OF 375 - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT -
700345: CHAGALL "CIRCUS FAN DANCER"Est. $600-$800Lot Passed
GENUINE PEARL NECKLACE: GENUINE PEARL NECKLACE - 19" SILK STRUNG PEARL NECKLACE WITH SILVER CLASP
700347: GENUINE PEARL NECKLACEEst. $40-$60Lot Passed
CHAGALL "BLUE CIRCUS": MARC CHAGALL "BLUE CIRCUS" - LIMTED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - LIMITED EDITION OF 375 - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 22" X
700361: CHAGALL "BLUE CIRCUS"Est. $750-$1,000Lot Passed
PICASSO "STUDY OF GUERNICA" - 1937: PABLO PICASS0 - "STUDY OF GUERNICA" - 1937 - 42 PRELIMINARY DRAWINGS ON PAPER - FROM WORLDWIDE ONE TIME LIMITED EDITION PRINTING OF 6000 COPIES - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT CONDITION -
700365: PICASSO "STUDY OF GUERNICA" - 1937Est. $1,200-$1,600Lot Passed
ART GLASS GREEN SAILBOAT: ART GLASS GREEN SAILBOAT - 9.5"H X 5"W X 2"D - HAND CRAFTED
700371: ART GLASS GREEN SAILBOATEst. $32-$40Lot Passed
GEISHA BOWL WITH STAND: GEISHA BOWL WITH STAND. 21"D X 16"H.
700373: GEISHA BOWL WITH STANDEst. $556-$834Lot Passed
View:
24
TOP