Chamberlain's Holiday Champagne Auction 2013-12-06 Auction - 229 Price Results - Chamberlain's Auction Galleries in MI - Page 10

OUTSTANDING LATE 18TH/EARLY 19TH CENTURY FRENCH GILDEDVERY UNUSUAL 19TH CENTURY HAND CARVED ITALIAN WOODENOUTSTANDING GEORGE III GREEN AND GILT JAPANNED LONG
Clarkston, MI, United States

Chamberlain's Holiday Champagne Auction

Absolutely outstanding is the only way to describe this years annual Holiday Auction! Highlights include: 19th Century hand carved wood sculptures, fine gem properties, 19th Century clocks and bronze sculptures, Tiffany and Pair Point lamps, Persian rugs, antique French art glass; Galle, Daum, etc. Inlaid king size Italian bed, new furs by El-Mars offered at wholesale prices, 19th Century oil paintings and works by the masters.
Lot Number: Lowest
LADIES GARNET BEAD NECKLACE
0212: LADIES GARNET BEAD NECKLACEEst. $100-$125
HAND SIGNED VAL ST. LAMBERT CRYSTAL GAVEL: 9" long.
0213: HAND SIGNED VAL ST. LAMBERT CRYSTAL GAVELEst. $100-$150
EUROPEAN CUT CRYSTAL BOWL: Pinwheel pattern. 4" high, 10 1/4" dia.
0214: EUROPEAN CUT CRYSTAL BOWLEst. $50-$70
BRONZE SCULPTURE OF ELEPHANT: Brown patina. 7 1/2" high, 8 1/2" long
0217: BRONZE SCULPTURE OF ELEPHANTEst. $150-$200
GROUP OF THREE ONYX AND BRASS APPLES: 3" high, 3 1/2" wide.
0218: GROUP OF THREE ONYX AND BRASS APPLESEst. $90-$100
CHINESE HARDSTONE "AS YOU WISH": Rosewood stand. 14" long.
0219: CHINESE HARDSTONE "AS YOU WISH"Est. $80-$90
METAL AND ENAMEL PHOTO FRAME: Elephant and palm tree motif. Overall 8" x 7 1/4".
0221: METAL AND ENAMEL PHOTO FRAMEEst. $20-$30
EUROPEAN CUT CRYSTAL BASKET: Loop handle. 8" high, 7 3/4" wide.
0223: EUROPEAN CUT CRYSTAL BASKETEst. $40-$50
ABSTRACT BRONZE SCULPTURE "THE PRAYER": Brown patina. 13 1/4" high.
0224: ABSTRACT BRONZE SCULPTURE "THE PRAYER"Est. $100-$125
OLD HAND PAINTED NIPPON PITCHER: Loop handle. 6 1/2" high.
0225: OLD HAND PAINTED NIPPON PITCHEREst. $50-$60