Original Dali & Fine Art 2013-12-14 Auction - 962 Price Results - Newport Beach Auction Company in CA - Page 41

Original Salvador Dali-Paradise 29(ONE CENT LIFE portfolio) By Karel AppelCasino photograph with Gun, Bullet, Playing Cards,
Costa Mesa, CA, United States

Original Dali & Fine Art

FINE ART, JEWELRY, BRONZE, MEMORABILIA
Lot Number: Lowest
THE BIRD BY BRAQUE: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE; 28X19 1/4", FRAMED: 38 13/16X30 1/16"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0662Z: THE BIRD BY BRAQUEEst. $7,434-$8,260Lot Passed
PARISIAN AFTERNOON I BY BURR: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE; 15X15", FRAMED: 24X24"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0663Z: PARISIAN AFTERNOON I BY BURREst. $6,156-$6,840Lot Passed