ESTATE , ART, JEWELRY - NO BUYERS PREMIUM 2014-01-02 Auction - 739 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 2

"CONVERSATIONS -2" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS18KY GOLD & STERLING SILVER POPCORN SKY BLUE TOPAZ ANDCALDER "L' ELEPHANT NOIR" STANDING MOBILE
Millsboro, DE, United States

ESTATE , ART, JEWELRY - NO BUYERS PREMIUM

We Are A Full Service Auction Company With Over Three Decades Of Experience Both In The United States And Worldwide. We Are Dedicated To Serving Both Our Customers And Consigners With The Utmost Integrity And Dependability. We Try To Have Something For Everyone: Beautiful And Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces, Etchings, Original And Antique Lithographs, Oil Paintings And More. Exquisite Bronze And Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal, Wonderfully Detailed Hand Painted Porcelain, Unique Decor Pieces And Collectables - Pieces From Artists Including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Moore, Arp, Bragg, Toulouse Lautrec, Giacometti, Ernst, Caulder, Matisse, Audubon & Many More
Lot Number: Lowest
MARC CHAGALL ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH: MARC CHAGALL "THE FACE OF ISRAEL" BIBLE LITHOGRAPH - CATALOGUE REFERENCE M 231 - THIS BEAUTIFUL COLOR LITHOGRAPH WAS PRINTED BY MOURLOT AND PUBLISHED IN PARIS BY TERIADE FOR VERVE IN 1960 FOR A
800058: MARC CHAGALL ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,125-$1,500Lot Passed
RED OCTOPUS BRONZE SCULPTURE: RED OCTOPUS BRONZE SCULPTURE - 3.5" X 8" X 6.5" - LOST WAX CAST - PATINA FINSH
800060: RED OCTOPUS BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $300-$450Lot Passed
PICASSO "COUPLE WITH DRINKS": PABLO PICASSO "COUPLE WITH DRINKS" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - NUMBERED IN PENCIL IN LOWER LEFT MARGIN -
800064: PICASSO "COUPLE WITH DRINKS"Est. $600-$850Lot Passed
"THINKER" BRONZE SCULPTURE - RODIN: "THINKER" BRONZE SCULPTURE - AFTER RODIN - MUSEUM BROWN FINISH - MOUNTED ON FINE ITALIAN MARBLE BASE - SIGNED - MINT CONDITION - APPX. 33"H X 17"W - LOST WAX CAST BRONZE
800078: "THINKER" BRONZE SCULPTURE - RODINEst. $3,240-$5,670Lot Passed