Its Spring Again 5Towns Art &Sterling-No Prem 2014-03-04 Auction - 224 Price Results - Fine Art & Vintage Sterling in NY - Page 5

Bolden"My Peace" Limited EditionMichael Knigin (Brooklyn,NY b.1942 d.2011)"Lion DancerEisenscher,Jacob"An Alley in Jerusalem" (Israel)
Far Rockaway, NY, United States

Its Spring Again 5Towns Art &Sterling-No Prem

Fine Art original signed paintings and prints. Several sterling silver flatware sets, multiples and single pieces.
Lot Number: Lowest
Lucioni, Luigi"moving Shadows": Luigi Lucioni"Moving shaPencil signed, Framed Image: 7"x12" Frame:Approx. 14.5" Original black and white matted.COA on verso
0078: Lucioni, Luigi"moving Shadows"Est. $400-$500Lot Passed
Lucioni, Luigi,"Big Elm": LUIGI LUCIONI"Big Elm" Pencil signed, not numbered.Original Black and White matted etching.. MATTED IMAGE IS 10 1/4 X 11 1/4 INCHES PLUS BORDER.Not framed.
0078A: Lucioni, Luigi,"Big Elm"Est. $350-$450Lot Passed
Titus"Untitled". Limited Edition.Erotica: Titus\="Untitled".Limited Edition Erotica. Lithograph #51/300.Image:2.5"x5". Frame:8"x10". Nude Woman.
0082: Titus"Untitled". Limited Edition.EroticaEst. $90-$120