Italian Private Estate Antiques & Design 2014-02-04 Auction - 107 Price Results - Nova Ars in it - Page 3

Antique chinese fanCesare Lacca, serving cartItalian Manufacture, chandelier
Italy

Italian Private Estate Antiques & Design

An important Italian Private Estate with many ceramics, furnitures, lamps, chandeliers and glass works of the last three centuries. The collection presents Italian but also international items: from France to England, from China to India and Japan. An heterogeneous and unmissable auction.
Lot Number: Lowest
Japanese Manufacture, Imari plate: Big plate Imari, Japanese Manufacture, 1800 ca.Dimensions: diam. 42 cm (16,5") .Grosso piatto Imari, Giappone XIX secolo (piccola filatura). Dimensioni: diam. 42 cm
0051: Japanese Manufacture, Imari plateEst. €600-€800Lot Passed
Italian Manufacture, tray: Blue and black metal tray. Italian Manufacture.Dimensions: 26x43 cm (10,2" x 17") .Vassoio metallo smalto blu e nero.Dimensioni: 26x43cm
0052: Italian Manufacture, trayEst. €400-€500Lot Passed
Indo Chinese Manufacture, tray: Wood and mother-of-pearl tray, Indo Chinese Manufacture, 1800 ca.Dimensions: 57x37 cm (22,4" x 14,6") .Vassoio indocinese, XIX secolo, legno e madreperla.Dimensioni: 57x37cm
0053: Indo Chinese Manufacture, trayEst. €400-€500
Salviati, 2 chandeliers: Two green-white and blue-white chandeliers. Salviati.Dimensions: 78x37 cm (30,7" x 14,6") .Salviati, lampadari vetro verde-bianco, blu-bianco.Dimensioni: 78x37cm
0055: Salviati, 2 chandeliersEst. €900-€1,000Lot Passed
Stilnovo, 2 floor lamps: Two floor lamps, marble base and varnished metal diffusor.Stilnovo.Dimensions: 175x36 cm ( 68,9 "x 14,2") .2 piantane Stilnovo, base marmo e diffusore a cono metallo laccato.Dimensioni:175x36cm
0056: Stilnovo, 2 floor lampsEst. €3,000-€3,500Lot Passed
Italian Manufacture, chandelier: Empire bronze and brass chandelier. Italian Manufacture, 1800 ca.Dimensions: 95x50 cm (37,4" x 19,7") .Lampadario impero in bronzo e ottone , XIX secolo.Dimensioni: 95x50cm
0057: Italian Manufacture, chandelierEst. €1,200-€1,500Lot Passed
Italian Manufacture, floor lamp: Brass floor lamp, wooden base, brass diffusors.Italian Manufacture.Dimensions: 163x35 cm (64,1" x 13,8") .Piantana ottone con base in legno, due diffusori a cono ottonati.Dimensioni: 163x35cm
0058: Italian Manufacture, floor lampEst. €1,000-€1,500Lot Passed
Mons-Chevalier, Castel Cannes, vase: Red vase, Mons-Chevalier, Castel Cannes, 1900 ca.Dimensions: 40x36 (15,7" x 14,1") cm.Vaso a lustro rosso, Mons-Chevalier, Castel Cannes, inizio XX sec.Dimensioni: 40x36cm
0059: Mons-Chevalier, Castel Cannes, vaseEst. €800-€1,000Lot Passed
Italian Manufacture, centrepiece: Rounded centrepiece, transparent and white sathinized glass. Italian Manufacture.Dimensions: 18x36 cm (7,1" x 14,1") .Porta frutta circolare in vetro trasparente e bianco satinato.Dimensioni:18x36cm
0060: Italian Manufacture, centrepieceEst. €500-€600Lot Passed
Fontana Arte (attr.), ashtray: Glass ashtray, Fontana Arte (attr.).Dimensions: 19,5x18 cm (7,7" x 7,1") .Posacenere vetro, attr. Fontana Arte.Dimensioni: 19,5x18cm
0062: Fontana Arte (attr.), ashtrayEst. €200-€300Lot Passed
Stilnovo, chandelier: Metal chandelier, concentric plexiglass sleeves. Stilnovo.Dimensions: 45 cm (17,7") .Stilnovo, lampadario in metallo con ghiere concentriche in plexiglas.Dimensioni: 45 cm
0063: Stilnovo, chandelierEst. €500-€600Lot Passed
Salocchi, Soriani, dresser: Rosewood dresser, Salocchi, Soriani, 1960 ca.Dimensions: 93x94x47 cm (36,6" x 37" x 18,5") .Salocchi per Soriani, cassettiera palissandro, anni '60.Dimensioni: 93x94x47cm
0064: Salocchi, Soriani, dresserEst. €700-€800Lot Passed
Tecno, Willmotte, coffee table: Wooden and metal coffee table. Glass plane. Tecno, Willmotte, 1990 ca.Dimensions: 120x70x40 cm (47,2" x 27,5" x 15,7") .Willmotte per Tecno, tavolo basso legno, metallo con piano in vetro, anni
0065: Tecno, Willmotte, coffee tableEst. €900-€1,000Lot Passed
Stilnovo, chandelier: Opal glass, wood and copper chandelier. Stilnovo, 1960 ca.Dimensions: 83x36 cm ( 32,7" x 14,2") .Stilnovo, Lampadario vetro opalino, vetro, legno e rame, anni '60.Dimensioni:83x36cm
0066: Stilnovo, chandelierEst. €700-€800Lot Passed
Murano, chandelier: Transparent glass prisms chandelier. Murano, 1960 ca.Dimensions: 103x34 cm (40,5" x 13,4") .Lampadario con poliedri vetro trasparente, Murano anni '60.Dimensioni: 103x34cm
0067: Murano, chandelierEst. €500-€600
Achille Castiglioni, chandelier: Black and White chandelier, glass and metal, Achille Castiglioni. 1965.Dimensions: 45x30 cm (17,7" x 11,8") .Achille Castiglioni, Lampadario Black and White, vetro e metallo, 1965.Dimensioni: 45x30cm
0068: Achille Castiglioni, chandelierEst. €400-€500Lot Passed
Italian Manufacture, coffee table: Rounded coffee table, multicolour plastic plane, chromed metal central leg. Italian Manufacture.Dimensions: 44x60 cm (17,3" x 23,6") .Tavolino basso rotondo, piano in laminato plastico multicolore,
0069: Italian Manufacture, coffee tableEst. €500-€600Lot Passed
Italian Manufacture, 6 chairs: Six chairs, white varnished fiberglass seatback, red sjy seat cushion, Tulip model leg.Some lacks. Italian Manufacture.Dimensions: 108x40x42 cm (42,5" x 15,7" x 16,5") .6 sedie, alto schienale in
0070: Italian Manufacture, 6 chairsEst. €2,000-€2,500Lot Passed
Italian Manufacture, 6 chairs: Six industrial red and black chairs, fiberglass, iron structure. Italian Manufacture.Dimensions: 60x50x45 cm (23,6" x 19,7" x 17,7") .6 sedie industriali rosse e nere, seduta in vetro resina,
0071: Italian Manufacture, 6 chairsEst. €500-€600Lot Passed
Italian Manufacture, chandelier: Spherical chandelier, Italian Manufacture, 1900 ca.Dimensions: 29 cm (11,4") .Piccolo lampadario sferico, vetri rostrati legati a piombo, inizio XX secolo.Dimensioni: 29 cm
0072: Italian Manufacture, chandelierEst. €400-€500Lot Passed
Tuscan Manufacture, 2 vases: Awhite alabaster vases, Carlo X style, Tuscan Manufacture, 1800 ca.Dimensions: 33x14 cm (13" x 5,5") .2 vasi alabastro bianco, manifattura toscana, stile Carlo X inizio XIX secolo.Dimensioni: 33x14cm
0073: Tuscan Manufacture, 2 vasesEst. €1,200-€1,500Lot Passed
Murano Manufacture, glass head: Green glass head, Murano, 1900 ca.Dimensions: 27x21 cm (10,6" x 8,3") .Testa vetro verde, manifattura muranese, inizio XX secolo.Dimensioni:27x21cm
0074: Murano Manufacture, glass headEst. €800-€1,000Lot Passed