FIRST CONTEMPORARY ART SALE 2014-03-23 Auction - 268 Price Results - Igal M. Atelier in NY - Page 5

KANDINSKY GALERIE KARL FLINKER 1977MIRO STARS SCENE  LITHOGRAPH PLATE SIGNED 19.5 X 25.75ERTE ALADIN AND HIS BRIDE
NEW YORK, NY, United States

FIRST CONTEMPORARY ART SALE

AMERICAN AND INTERNATIONAL VINTAGE OUT OF PRINT WORK OF ART OF THE 20e CENTURy MANY ONE OF A KIND
Lot Number: Lowest
glaser sony poster: MILTON GLASER VINTAGE ORIGINAL POSTER 24 x 36
0452: glaser sony posterEst. $250-$350Lot Passed
GLASER NATIONAL VIDEO FESTIVAL: National Video Festival June 3-7, 1981 Screenings and Symposia At The Kennedy Center Washington DC Presented by American Film Institute Sponsored by Sony Corporation of AmericaNational Video
0457: GLASER NATIONAL VIDEO FESTIVALEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
MILTON GLASER BLEU SHADOW: MILTON GLASER BLEU SHDOW 7 QUEI VOLTAIR 75007 PARIS.BRINGING FOR THE FIRST TIME TO LIVEAUCTIONEERS MILTON GLASER VERY RARE POSTERS
0460: MILTON GLASER BLEU SHADOWEst. $500-$600
PICASSO LE CORSAGE RAYE MOURLOT: Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973) "LE CORSAGE RAYE" 1949 THIS IS AN EDITION OF 300 ON ARCHES PAPER NUMBERED AND INTIALED by MOURLOT THE PRINTER I HAVE NO KNOWLEDGE OF ANOTHER IMAGE SIGNED BY MOURLOT.
0461: PICASSO LE CORSAGE RAYE MOURLOTEst. $4,000-$5,000Lot Passed
MARC CHAGALL OISEAU VERT 1962: MARC CHAGALL - "Oiseau Vert"1962 - ORIGINAL POSTER PRINT Original Lithograph Published by Editions Maeght, Paris. in ‘Chagall’s Posters - A Cataloque Raisonne’,Reference number 40 Sorlier,
0462: MARC CHAGALL OISEAU VERT 1962Est. $700-$1,200Lot Passed