COIN, BANKNOTES, JADE, STAMPS & COLLECTABLES 2014-03-26 Auction - 1250 Price Results - Monetarium Auctions in sg - Page 13

MALAYA.  George VI: Production Specimen $10000 1942 A/1SINGAPORE - MODERN ISSUES.  Orchid Series: $100 ColorCHINA. PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC Gold: Lunar Series 150-Yuan 8g
Singapore

COIN, BANKNOTES, JADE, STAMPS & COLLECTABLES

MONETARIUM AUCTIONS sell quality coins & banknotes, as well as other collectables. We are currently taking submission for next auction.
Lot Number: Lowest
FRENCH INDO-CHINA. Silver Piastre 1928A (KM 5A.1) NGC: FRENCH INDO-CHINA / 法属印度支那 Silver Piastre 1928A (KM 5A.1) NGC MS 62
0298: FRENCH INDO-CHINA. Silver Piastre 1928A (KM 5A.1) NGCEst. SGD 400-SGD 600
FRANCE. Silver: 50-Francs 1974 & 1975 (KM941.1) NGC: FRANCE / 法国 Silver: 50-Francs 1974 & 1975 (KM941.1) NGC MS62, MS64 (2pcs)
0299: FRANCE. Silver: 50-Francs 1974 & 1975 (KM941.1) NGCEst. SGD 160-SGD 220
FRANCE. Silver: ECU 1787, Mint mark Cow (KM#572) GVF.: FRANCE / 法国 Silver: ECU 1787, Mint mark Cow (KM#572) GVF.
0300: FRANCE. Silver: ECU 1787, Mint mark Cow (KM#572) GVF.Est. SGD 120-SGD 200
GERMANY. Silver 10-Marks 1972D, F, G(2), J Spieleder: GERMANY / 德国 Silver 10-Marks 1972D, F, G(2), J Spieleder XX Olympiade (KM 130); 1972D, F, G, J (KM 131) Olympische Spiele; 1972G Munchen (KM 132) and 1972G, J (KM 135). UNC (24pcs)
0301: GERMANY. Silver 10-Marks 1972D, F, G(2), J SpielederEst. SGD 150-SGD 200
GREAT BRITAIN. British Trade Dollar: 1900B (KM T5) NGC: GREAT BRITAIN / 英国 British Trade Dollar: 1900B (KM T5) NGC MS 62
0306: GREAT BRITAIN. British Trade Dollar: 1900B (KM T5) NGCEst. SGD 350-SGD 600
GREAT BRITAIN. British Trade Dollar: 1900B and 1901B: GREAT BRITAIN / 英国 British Trade Dollar: 1900B and 1901B (KM T5) NGC AU 58 (2pcs)
0308: GREAT BRITAIN. British Trade Dollar: 1900B and 1901BEst. SGD 180-SGD 400
GREAT BRITAIN. British Trade Dollar: 1902B (KM T5) NGC: GREAT BRITAIN / 英国 British Trade Dollar: 1902B (KM T5) NGC MS 63
0311: GREAT BRITAIN. British Trade Dollar: 1902B (KM T5) NGCEst. SGD 350-SGD 500