02/27 JEWELRY & BRONZE BLOW OUT SALE!! 2014-02-27 Auction - 1250 Price Results - Newport Beach Auction Company in CA - Page 5

Lady's Fancy Filigree Style Tanzanite NecklaceSILVER RING WITH DRUSYNew Lace White Agate and Pearl Sterling Silver Earrings
Costa Mesa, CA, United States

02/27 JEWELRY & BRONZE BLOW OUT SALE!!

BRONZE & IVORY SCUPLTURES, FINE JEWELRY, PAINTINGS, FINE ART
Lot Number: Lowest
LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSE: LITHOGRAPH IN THE MANNER OF HENRI MATISSE, TITLED "TETE PENCHEE VERS LA GAUCHE", CIRCA 1914. Matisse’s discovery of his true profession came about in an unusual manner. Following an
0014G: LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSEEst. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed
Original Oil on Canvas: Original Oil on Canvas, signed lower right by H. Backfisch approx. 24x30in
0014K: Original Oil on CanvasEst. $8,000-$9,000Lot Passed
Super Techno Mens Watch : This is a Fashion Super Techno Watch, with 2 New extra Bands
0014L: Super Techno Mens Watch Est. $3,000-$3,500Lot Passed
Salvador Dali-Paradise 29: Salvador Dali From The Divine Comedy-Paradise 29, Certified by The Salvador Dali Gallery, Inc. Bruce Hochman, IMAGE SIZE: 10.5X13".
0015C: Salvador Dali-Paradise 29Est. $7,500-$8,000Lot Passed
LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSE: LITHOGRAPH IN THE MANNER OF HENRI MATISSE, BEARING THE SIGNATURE TITLED "LA NUIT", CIRCA 1922. Matisse’s discovery of his true profession came about in an unusual manner. Following
0015G: LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSEEst. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed
0015L: Super Techno Mens Watch Est. $3,000-$3,500Lot Passed
LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSE: LITHOGRAPH IN THE MANNER OF HENRI MATISSE, BEARING THE SIGNATURE IN A LIMITED EDITION TITLED "LA ROBE JAUNE, RUBANS NOIRS", CIRCA 1922. Matisse’s discovery of his true profession
0016G: LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSEEst. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed
D' Artagnan by C. Dendy Sadler: Original Engraving, D' Artagnan by C. Dendy Sadler approx. 11x8 in.
0016Y: D' Artagnan by C. Dendy SadlerEst. $3,000-$5,000Lot Passed
Salvador Dali-Paradise 32: Salvador Dali From The Divine Comedy-Paradise 32, Certified by The Salvador Dali Gallery, Inc. Bruce Hochman, IMAGE SIZE: 10.5X13".
0017C: Salvador Dali-Paradise 32Est. $7,500-$8,000Lot Passed
LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSE: LITHOGRAPH IN THE MANNER OF HENRI MATISSE, BEARING THE SIGNATURE IN A LIMITED EDITION TITLED "NU COUCHE, FOND MOUCHARABI", CIRCA 1922. Matisse’s discovery of his true profession
0017G: LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSEEst. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed
From the Rim by Frank C. McCarthy: From the Rim by Frank C. McCarthy, signed and consecutively numbered 649/100. printed in 1987 comes with documentation approx. 28x40in
0017K: From the Rim by Frank C. McCarthyEst. $8,000-$9,000Lot Passed
0017L: Super Techno Mens Watch Est. $3,000-$3,500Lot Passed