Toy Soldiers,Vintage Toys,Trains 2004-02-21 Auction - 359 Price Results - Weiss Auctions in NY - Page 10

3034: BRITIANS SET #1622 NO BOX3066: BRITAINS BAND #20143015: BRITAINS SET #143
Lynbrook, NY, United States

Toy Soldiers,Vintage Toys,Trains

Weiss Auctions

Weiss Auctions

badge TOP RATED
A Fabulous Toy Soldier Sale!! This sale will feature a huge Toy Soldier Collection. 1000's of Britains, Mignots, Heydes, Courtenays, Plastic, Boxed Sets, Vehicles and more. Estimated 10,000+ pieces. Toys, Part 1 of a closed hobby store collection, Trains, Marbles, Matchbox Cars
Lot Number: Lowest
LIONEL #125 WHISTLING STATION: LOT CONSISTS OF 1 LIONEL #125 WHISTLING STATION NEVER REMOVED FROM BOX
3217: LIONEL #125 WHISTLING STATIONEst. $100-$150
CAMPBELL SCALE MODEL TRAIN KITS: CAMPBELL LOT OF FIVE MINT IN BOX SCALE MODEL TRAIN KITS
3218: CAMPBELL SCALE MODEL TRAIN KITSEst. $40-$60
VARNEY MINT IN BOX TRAIN SETS: VARNEY LOT OF 2 MINT IN BOX TRAIN SETS. HO SCALE
3219: VARNEY MINT IN BOX TRAIN SETSEst. $100-$150
MANTUA TRAIN MODELS: MANTUA LOT OF 3 MINT IN BOX TRAIN MODELS INCL. 0-4-0 BOOSTER.
3220: MANTUA TRAIN MODELSEst. $50-$75
AURORA POSTAGE STAMP TRAIN SETS: AURORA. LOT OF 2 MINT IN BOX POSTAGE STAMP TRAIN SETS.
3221: AURORA POSTAGE STAMP TRAIN SETSEst. $70-$100
ATLAS HO TRAIN MODEL KITS: ATLAS LOT OF 8 MINT IN BOX HO TRAIN MODEL KITS.
3222: ATLAS HO TRAIN MODEL KITSEst. $50-$75Lot Passed
FALLER MINT IN BOX TRAIN KITS: FALLER LOT OF 4 MINT IN BOX TRAIN KITS
3223: FALLER MINT IN BOX TRAIN KITSEst. $30-$50
AMERICAN FLYER PIGGY BACK UNLOADER: LOT CONSISTS OF 1 AMERICAN FLYER PIGGY BACK UNLOADER AND CAR MINT IN BOX
3224: AMERICAN FLYER PIGGY BACK UNLOADEREst. $200-$300
MANTUA TRAIN MODELS: MANTUA LOT OF 6 MINT IN BOX TRAIN MODELS
3225: MANTUA TRAIN MODELSEst. $50-$75
3 UNOPENED LIMA TRAIN SETS: . 3 UNOPENED LIMA TRAIN SETS - N SCALE
3227: 3 UNOPENED LIMA TRAIN SETSEst. $60-$90
ATHEARN TRAIN CARS - MIB: ATHEARN. LOT OF 5 MINT IN BOX TRAIN CARS
3228: ATHEARN TRAIN CARS - MIBEst. $30-$50Lot Passed
2 AHM TRAIN SETS - MIB: LOT OF 2 MINT UNOPENED AHM TRAIN SETS. HO SCALE
3229: 2 AHM TRAIN SETS - MIBEst. $100-$150
BRITAINS SET #2 BOXED: LOT CONSITS OF BRITAINS SET #2 - BOXED - "HORSE GUARDS"
3230: BRITAINS SET #2 BOXEDEst. $100-$150Lot Passed
BRITAINS SET #190: LOT CONSISTS OF BRITAINS SET #190 - BELGIAN CAVALRY
3231: BRITAINS SET #190Est. $200-$300Lot Passed
BRITAINS ARGENTINE CAVL. IN ITALIAN BOX: LOT CONSISTS OF 1 BRITAINS #217 ARGENTINE CAVALRY IN ITALIAN BOX
3232: BRITAINS ARGENTINE CAVL. IN ITALIAN BOXEst. $300-$400
BRITAINS SET #153: BRITAINS #153 PRUSSIAN HUSSARS BOXED, TOP MISSING LABEL
3233: BRITAINS SET #153Est. $150-$250Lot Passed
BRITAINS #2009 BOXED SET: LOT CONSISTS OF 1 BRITAINS #2009 BOXED SET
3234: BRITAINS #2009 BOXED SETEst. $125-$175Lot Passed
BRITAINS 2032 BOXED SET: LOT CONSISTS OF 1 BRITAINS #2032 BOXED SET
3235: BRITAINS 2032 BOXED SETEst. $125-$175Lot Passed
BRITAINS SET #141 BOXED SET: LOT CONSISTS OF 1 BRITAINS SET #141 BOXED SET
3236: BRITAINS SET #141 BOXED SETEst. $200-$300
BRITAINS SET #2073 BOXED: LOT CONSISTS OF 1 BRITAINS SET #2073 BOXED
3237: BRITAINS SET #2073 BOXEDEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
BRITAINS SET #76 BOXED: LOT CONSISTS OF 1 BRITAINS SET #76 BOXED
3238: BRITAINS SET #76 BOXEDEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
BRITAINS SET #2090 BOXED: LOT CONSISTS OF 1 BRITAINS SET #2090 BOXED
3239: BRITAINS SET #2090 BOXEDEst. $200-$300
BRITAINS SET #2123 BOXED + 2: LOT CONSISTS OF 1 BRITAINS SET #2123 BOXED PLUS 2 EXTRA PIECES
3240: BRITAINS SET #2123 BOXED + 2Est. $200-$300Lot Passed