Antiques , Fine Art & Collectibles 2014-03-29 Auction - 575 Price Results - Echoes Antiques & Auction Gallery, Inc. in NY - Page 22

OPALESCENT DAUM NANCY ART GLASS & ENAMEL BOXANTOINE BOFILL PATINATED BRONZE CHILDREN CLIMBINGAUTOGRAPHED SHEET OF PAPER SIGNED BY ALL 4 BEATLES
Seaford, NY, United States

Antiques , Fine Art & Collectibles

Come join us March 29th for an multi estate auction featuring properties from Bellmore,East Rockaway,Massapequa ,Rockville Centre NY ..We have a selection of fine American , English & French furniture and upholstered pieces.Collection of listed artist bronzes and palatial oriental bronzes. Fine porcelain , Limoges Enamel, Large Sevres , Royal Vienna & Religous sterling .
Lot Number: Lowest
FRAMED WEB OF SPIDERMAN COMIC BOOK WITH: TOM PALMER SIGNED ARTWORK 123/2500 & THE ADVENTURES OF SUPERMAN "BACK FROM THE DEAD COMIC - LARGER FRAME IS 5" x 23"
0373: FRAMED WEB OF SPIDERMAN COMIC BOOK WITHEst. $100-$200
(40) ASSORTED SILVER QUARTERS: (40) ASSORTED SILVER QUARTERS
0376A: (40) ASSORTED SILVER QUARTERSEst. $200-$300
(3) RAILROAD LOCKS: (3) RAILROAD LOCKS
0377: (3) RAILROAD LOCKSEst. $60-$100
(Pr) ART NOUVEAU TWIN HANDLE NIPPON VASES: 7 1/2" x 16"
0382: (Pr) ART NOUVEAU TWIN HANDLE NIPPON VASESEst. $400-$600
CARVED BRONZE COSTUMER - 18" x 50": CARVED BRONZE COSTUMER - 18" x 50"
0384: CARVED BRONZE COSTUMER - 18" x 50"Est. $100-$200
STANDING BRASS VINTAGE STYLE TELEPHONE: 11" x 41"
0385: STANDING BRASS VINTAGE STYLE TELEPHONEEst. $100-$200
FUR JACKET: FUR JACKET
0387: FUR JACKETEst. $100-$150
MINK STOLE: MINK STOLE
0388: MINK STOLEEst. $60-$100
PERSIAN JACKET WITH MINK COLLAR: PERSIAN JACKET WITH MINK COLLAR
0389: PERSIAN JACKET WITH MINK COLLAREst. $100-$200
FOX JACKET: FOX JACKET
0390: FOX JACKETEst. $100-$200
FULL LENGTH COYOTE FUR COAT: FULL LENGTH COYOTE FUR COAT
0391: FULL LENGTH COYOTE FUR COATEst. $100-$200
CHINESE ROBE WITH SILK EMBROIDERY: CHINESE ROBE WITH SILK EMBROIDERY
0392: CHINESE ROBE WITH SILK EMBROIDERYEst. $60-$100