ART , ESTATE & JEWELRY - NO BUYERS PREMIUM 2014-04-01 Auction - 600 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 4
LiveAuctioneers Logo

5 CT. RUBY & DIAMOND RING - STERLINGS. FRANCIS LTD EDITION SERIGRAPHPICASSO "STUDY OF GUERNICA" - 1937
Done
Millsboro, DE, United States
Auction Details

ART , ESTATE & JEWELRY - NO BUYERS PREMIUM

We Are A Full Service Auction Company With Over Three Decades Of Experience Both In The United States And Worldwide. We Are Dedicated To Serving Both Our Customers And Consigners With The Utmost Integrity And Dependability. We Try To Have Something For Everyone: Beautiful And Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces, Etchings, Original And Antique Lithographs, Oil Paintings And More. Exquisite Bronze And Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal, Wonderfully Detailed Hand Painted Porcelain, Unique Decor Pieces And Collectables - Pieces From Artists Including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Moore, Arp, Bragg, Toulouse Lautrec, Giacometti, Ernst, Caulder, Matisse, Audubon & Many More
Lot Number: Lowest
24
"DEER" BRONZE SCULPTURE - MENE: "DEER" BRONZE SCULPTURE - MENE - MUSEUM BROWN FINISH - MOUNTED ON A FINE ITALIAN MARBLE BASE - BEAUTIFULLY DETAILED - SIGNED - MINT CONDITION - APPX. 9"H X 10"W - LOST WAX CAST BRONZE
900145: "DEER" BRONZE SCULPTURE - MENEEst. $840-$1,470Lot Passed
GOLD SCROLL PEDESTAL VASE: GOLD SCROLL PEDESTAL VASE. 9"D X 15.5"H.
900149: GOLD SCROLL PEDESTAL VASEEst. $140-$210Lot Passed
FRAMED GUY DE NEYRAC WATERCOLOR: FRAMED GUY DE NEYRAC ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR/ INK - "PLACE DE LA BASTILLE, PARIS" – SIGNED IN LEFT CORNER IN PEN, TITLED IN RIGHT CORNER IN PENCIL - ORIGINAL FRAME, HAS BEEN WITH ONE OWNER FOR MORE
900157: FRAMED GUY DE NEYRAC WATERCOLOREst. $1,320-$1,980Lot Passed
Sold
PINK SAPPHIRE STERLING ETERNITY RING: PINK SAPPHIRE STERLING SILVER ETERNITY BAND RING - 14 BRILLIANT ROUND CUT LAB CREATED PINK SAPPHIRES - METAL STAMP: .925 - NO TARNISH RHODIUM PLATINUM FINISH
900167: PINK SAPPHIRE STERLING ETERNITY RINGEst. $80-$100
See Sold Price
ART GLASS CONCH SHELL : BEAUTIFUL ART GLASS CONCH SHELL - 4"H 8.5"W 3.5"D - HAND CRAFTED
900185: ART GLASS CONCH SHELL Est. $32-$40Lot Passed
4.0 CTW RUBY RING 10KY: 4.0 CTW RUBY RING 10K YELLOW GOLD - OVAL CUT CENTER STONE - BRILLIANT ROUND CUT ACCENT STONES - METAL STAMP: 10K
900189: 4.0 CTW RUBY RING 10KYEst. $1,000-$1,300Lot Passed
CHAGALL "LES COQ AVEC JUANE": MARC CHAGALL "LES COQ AVEC JUANE" - LIMTED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - LIMITED EDITION OF 375 - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - UNFRAMED - MINT - 22" X 17" APPX PAGE SIZE
900191: CHAGALL "LES COQ AVEC JUANE"Est. $600-$850Lot Passed
View:
24
TOP