COINS JEWELRY ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES 2014-04-01 Auction - 433 Price Results - Carrolls Auctioneers & Appraisers in CT - Page 10

1769 RUSSIA CATHERINE THE GREAT 5 KOPEKSVINTAGE NECKLACECONNECTICUT SCHOOL PAINTING
Guilford, CT, United States

COINS JEWELRY ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES

Auction Listing Live Timed Auctioneers Auctioneer Carroll's Auctioneers & Appraisers At 101 Fair Street, Guilford, CT. 06437. Phone # 203 506 1121 Email carrollsauctions@aol.com Live Timed Auction At 1.30 PM Pacific Time 4.30PM Eastern Standard Time Viewing By Appointment Only. Don't miss our Auction To Include Victorian, Estate & American Indian, Gold, Silver Jewelry, Paper Money, Large Cents, Type Coins, Foreign Coins, Tokens, Medals, U.S. & Foreign Stamps, Antiques and collectibles.
Lot Number: Lowest
NAMED SCHOOL MEDAL: NAMED SCHOOL MEDAL
0217: NAMED SCHOOL MEDALEst. $15-$85Lot Passed
BILTMORE POCKET WATCH WORKS: BILTMORE POCKET WATCH WORKS
0218: BILTMORE POCKET WATCH WORKSEst. $25-$140Lot Passed
CATERPILLAR WATCH FOB: CATERPILLAR WATCH FOB
0219: CATERPILLAR WATCH FOBEst. $15-$98Lot Passed
CHEVORLET CORVETTE EMBLEM: CHEVORLET CORVETTE EMBLEM
0220: CHEVORLET CORVETTE EMBLEMEst. $15-$75Lot Passed
VINTAGE BRACELET: VINTAGE BRACELET
0224: VINTAGE BRACELETEst. $15-$75Lot Passed
VINTAGE MECHANICAL PENCIL: VINTAGE MECHANICAL PENCIL
0225: VINTAGE MECHANICAL PENCILEst. $15-$75Lot Passed
CONNECTICUT SCHOOL PAINTING: CONNECTICUT SCHOOL PAINTING
0226: CONNECTICUT SCHOOL PAINTINGEst. $75-$240Lot Passed
VINTAGE RELIGIOUS BRACELET: VINTAGE RELIGIOUS BRACELET
0228: VINTAGE RELIGIOUS BRACELETEst. $15-$75Lot Passed
PRESIDENTIAL COIN SET UNC: PRESIDENTIAL COIN SET UNC
0230: PRESIDENTIAL COIN SET UNCEst. $15-$75
JEWELRY LOT: JEWELRY LOT
0233: JEWELRY LOTEst. $15-$75Lot Passed
FRATERNAL MEDAL: FRATERNAL MEDAL
0235: FRATERNAL MEDALEst. $20-$98Lot Passed
[2] EARLY UNION BUTTONS: [2] EARLY UNION BUTTONS
0236: [2] EARLY UNION BUTTONSEst. $15-$85Lot Passed
TOKEN LOT: TOKEN LOT
0237: TOKEN LOTEst. $15-$85Lot Passed
TOOTSIE TOY CAR: TOOTSIE TOY CAR
0238: TOOTSIE TOY CAREst. $15-$85Lot Passed