Gallery Liquidations!! 2014-04-11 Auction - 1257 Price Results - Newport Beach Auction Company in CA - Page 7

Framed Engraving (22E-EK)SILVER RING WITH CHROME DIOPSIDE AND WHITE ZIRCONGRAPEVINE LAKE, TEXAS BY NIKOLO BALKANSKI
Costa Mesa, CA, United States

Gallery Liquidations!!

Jewelry, Sculptures, fine Art, Antiques & collectibles
Lot Number: Lowest
SPRING BY ASHKAR: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 24X32" FRAMED SIZE: 34 13/16X 42 13/16" ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0033Z: SPRING BY ASHKAREst. $7,110-$7,900Lot Passed
Gold over Bronze Limited edition: signed and numbered bronze sculpture. layered gold, marble base, (if provided) is separate and may vary. Approx. size: 5"x 6"x 17". Comes with COA.
0034P: Gold over Bronze Limited editionEst. $8,000-$12,000Lot Passed
0034R: SILVER BRACELET WITH DRUSYEst. $4,680-$5,040Lot Passed
GARDEN TERRACE BY PIET BEKAERT: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 30C22", FRAMED SIZE: 39 3/8X 31 3/8" ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0034Z: GARDEN TERRACE BY PIET BEKAERTEst. $7,254-$8,060Lot Passed
Gold over Bronze Limited edition: signed and numbered bronze sculpture. layered gold, marble base, (if provided) is separate and may vary. Approx. size: 9"x 5"x 6". Comes with COA.
0035P: Gold over Bronze Limited editionEst. $6,400-$9,600Lot Passed
0035R: SILVER BRACELET WITH DRUSYEst. $6,240-$6,720Lot Passed
Beautiful Sterling Silver Turtles: Sterling Silver over bronze Turtles approx. 4x5"
0036P: Beautiful Sterling Silver TurtlesEst. $3,600-$5,400Lot Passed
Hand Signed Lithograph Novoa: Hand Signed Lithograph Novoa titled "Promenade "
0036Q: Hand Signed Lithograph NovoaEst. $2,000-$4,000Lot Passed
0036R: SILVER BRACELET WITH DRUSYEst. $4,680-$5,040Lot Passed
0037P: Beautiful Sterling Silver TurtlesEst. $3,600-$5,400Lot Passed
Hand Signed Lithograph Olson: Hand Signed Lithograph Olson titled "Winter Farm "
0037Q: Hand Signed Lithograph OlsonEst. $3,000-$5,000Lot Passed
0037R: SILVER PENDANT WITH DRUSYEst. $1,950-$2,100Lot Passed
Beautiful Sterling Silver Pelican: Sterling Silver over bronze Pelican approx. 6x8"
0038P: Beautiful Sterling Silver PelicanEst. $4,400-$6,600Lot Passed
Hand Signed Silkscreen by Pace: Hand Signed Silkscreen by Pace titled "Corise"
0038Q: Hand Signed Silkscreen by PaceEst. $3,000-$5,000Lot Passed
0038R: SILVER PENDANT WITH DRUSYEst. $1,950-$2,100Lot Passed