Rare Posters-Signature Spring Auction 2014-04-29 Auction - 688 Price Results - Dumbo Auctions in NY - Page 20

Signed 2012 Katz Black Hats IV SerigraphS/N 1975 Hockney Homage to Michelangelo EtchingS/N 1985 Christo Wrapped Times Square Building
Brooklyn, NY, United States

Rare Posters-Signature Spring Auction

Nearly 600 lots of impressive Signed and Numbered prints and Bulk Lots, featuring leading Modern, Contemporary and Pop Artists.
Lot Number: Lowest
1995 Lichtenstein Shipboard Girl Poster: Reference #: ULAW9121 Artist Name: Lichtenstein, Roy Title: Shipboard Girl Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: 1000 Year: 1995 Paper Size: 30.25 x 20 inches Image Size: 22 x 16 inches Condition:
0468: 1995 Lichtenstein Shipboard Girl PosterEst. $100-$150
Lichtenstein Blonde Waiting Poster: Reference #: ULYY0004 Artist Name: Lichtenstein, Roy Title: Blonde Waiting Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 14 x 11 inches Image Size: 9 x 9 inches Condition:
0469: Lichtenstein Blonde Waiting PosterEst. $100-$150
2013 Lichtenstein Hey You! Poster: Reference #: ULMG1107 Artist Name: Lichtenstein, Roy Title: Hey You! Medium: Poster Edition Size: 500 Year: 2013 Paper Size: 27.5 x 23.5 inches Image Size: 19.5 x 17.75 inches Condition: A-: Near
0470: 2013 Lichtenstein Hey You! PosterEst. $100-$150
2007 Lichtenstein Whaam A Poster: Reference #: ULAW1115 Artist Name: Lichtenstein, Roy Title: Whaam A Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: unknown Year: 2007 Paper Size: 31.25 x 23.5 inches Image Size: 19.25 x 22.5 inches
0471: 2007 Lichtenstein Whaam A PosterEst. $100-$150
2007 Lichtenstein Whaam B Poster: Reference #: ULAW1116 Artist Name: Lichtenstein, Roy Title: Whaam B Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Open Year: 2007 Paper Size: 31.25 x 23.5 inches Image Size: 19.25 x 22.5 inches Condition:
0472: 2007 Lichtenstein Whaam B PosterEst. $100-$150
Signed 1993 Renbaum Harley x 3 Serigraph: Reference #: ULYY2119-B Artist Name: Renbaum, Friedbert Title: Harley x 3 Medium: Serigraph Edition Size: 1 Year: 1993 Paper Size: 50 x 38 inches Image Size: 29.5 x 24 inches Condition: C: Several
0479: Signed 1993 Renbaum Harley x 3 SerigraphEst. $100-$150
Signed 1994 Renbaum Harley x 3 Serigraph: Reference #: ULYY2120-B Artist Name: Renbaum, Friedbert Title: Harley x 3 Medium: Serigraph Edition Size: 1 Year: 1994 Paper Size: 50 x 38 inches Image Size: 31.25 x 23 inches Condition: A-: Near
0480: Signed 1994 Renbaum Harley x 3 SerigraphEst. $100-$150
Signed 1993 Renbaum Harley x 3 Serigraph: Reference #: ULYY2121-B Artist Name: Renbaum, Friedbert Title: Harley x 3 Medium: Serigraph Edition Size: 1 Year: 1993 Paper Size: 50 x 38 inches Image Size: 32 x 22 inches Condition: A-: Near Mint,
0481: Signed 1993 Renbaum Harley x 3 SerigraphEst. $100-$150