Rare Posters-Signature Spring Auction 2014-04-29 Auction - 688 Price Results - Dumbo Auctions in NY - Page 9

Signed 2012 Katz Black Hats IV SerigraphS/N 1975 Hockney Homage to Michelangelo EtchingS/N 1985 Christo Wrapped Times Square Building
Brooklyn, NY, United States

Rare Posters-Signature Spring Auction

Nearly 600 lots of impressive Signed and Numbered prints and Bulk Lots, featuring leading Modern, Contemporary and Pop Artists.
Lot Number: Lowest
Signed Baskin Merian Etching: Reference #: ULYY9352-B Artist Name: Baskin, Leonard Title: Merian Medium: Etching Edition Size: 90 Year: Unknown Paper Size: 28 x 23.25 inches Image Size: 17.5 x 14.5 inches Condition: D: Heavy
0197: Signed Baskin Merian EtchingEst. $525-$750Lot Passed
Signed Baskin Flower Etching: Reference #: ULYY9570-B Artist Name: Baskin, Leonard Title: Flower Medium: Etching Edition Size: 130 Year: Unknown Paper Size: 30 x 22 inches Image Size: 17.75 x 11.75 inches Condition: A-: Near
0198: Signed Baskin Flower EtchingEst. $525-$750Lot Passed
Signed 2001 Christo Wrapped Package Poster: Reference #: ULNR17242-B Artist Name: Christo, Javacheff Title: Wrapped Package Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: unknown Year: 2001 Paper Size: 33 x 23.25 inches Image Size: 33 x 23.25 inches
0217: Signed 2001 Christo Wrapped Package PosterEst. $525-$750