Turkey Creek May Antique Sale 2014-05-17 Auction - 357 Price Results - Turkey Creek Auctions in FL - Page 6

EXCEPTIONAL 14K WHITE GOLD MEN'S RINGBLUE IRIDESCENT ART GLASS VASE WITHUNSIGNED STEUBEN BLUE AURENE CYLINDER VASE
Citra, FL, United States

Turkey Creek May Antique Sale

Featuring 18th, 19th & 20th C. furniture, decoys, samplers, blue decorated stoneware, Native American blankets, baskets, pottery, Seminole items, prints, paintings, lithographs, diamond and gold jewelry, watches, oriental rugs, lalique, silver, first day covers, quilts, etc. This is a very brief listing.
Lot Number: Lowest
3' 1" X 4' 4" KAZAK RUG: NO CONDITION NOTED
0093F: 3' 1" X 4' 4" KAZAK RUGEst. $35-$70
OIL ON BOARD, STILL LIFE OF ORANGES: INITIALS H.W. ST. PETERSBURG FLORIDA, 9" X 11"
0094: OIL ON BOARD, STILL LIFE OF ORANGESEst. $100-$150
LATE 19TH C. STEP BACK PINE CUPBOARD: WITH UNUSUAL 4 DRAWERS AND 1 DOOR, 83" H, 63" W, 18" D
0095: LATE 19TH C. STEP BACK PINE CUPBOARDEst. $500-$700
EARLY 19TH C. FRAMED & GLAZED SAMPLER WITH: QUADRUPLE ALPHABET VERSE, HOUSES, BIRDS, BASKETS OF FLOWERS ETC, 17" X 17" FADED CONDITION
0096: EARLY 19TH C. FRAMED & GLAZED SAMPLER WITHEst. $200-$400
SMALL FRAMED & GLAZED SAMPLER WITH: ALPHABETS, NUMBERS BY HANNAH TWIG, 12" X 7 3/4"
0098: SMALL FRAMED & GLAZED SAMPLER WITHEst. $50-$100
18TH C. STYLE GATE LEG 1 DRAWER STAND WITH: DROP LEAVES, BENCH MADE, POSSIBLE NUTTING, 27 1/4" H, 12" W, 27" D WITH 15 1/2" LEAVES
0100: 18TH C. STYLE GATE LEG 1 DRAWER STAND WITHEst. $100-$200
ORNATELY CARVED 19TH C. OAK CUPBOARD: LEADED STAINED GLASS DOORS, LION CARVINGS, SMALL SIZE, 90" H, 39 3/4" W, 19" D
0100A: ORNATELY CARVED 19TH C. OAK CUPBOARDEst. $800-$1,200
3 PCS. OF BLUE TRANSFER WARE,: 2 BOWLS AND A PLATE, GUY'S CLIFF WARWICKSHIRE, 10" DIA., NO VISIBLE DAMAGE
0101: 3 PCS. OF BLUE TRANSFER WARE,Est. $75-$125
RUG #438, 9' 10" X 13' 2" HERIZ,: SHOWS MOTH DAMAGE
0103: RUG #438, 9' 10" X 13' 2" HERIZ,Est. $200-$300
3 STACK MAHOGANY BARRISTER BOOKCASE,: 62 1/2" H, 33" W, 13" D
0105: 3 STACK MAHOGANY BARRISTER BOOKCASE,Est. $300-$400
BOUND COLLECTION OF 1976 FIRST DAY COVERS,: 12 PCS. EACH WITH STERLING SILVER COIN
0107: BOUND COLLECTION OF 1976 FIRST DAY COVERS,Est. $150-$250
COLLECTION OF 1978 FIRST DAY COVERS WITH: 18 COVERS AND COMMEMORATIVE COINS
0108: COLLECTION OF 1978 FIRST DAY COVERS WITHEst. $200-$300
COLLECTION OF 1977 FIRST DAY COVERS WITH: COINS, 19 WITH COMMEMORATIVE STERLING COINS
0109: COLLECTION OF 1977 FIRST DAY COVERS WITHEst. $200-$300
19TH C. GOLD LOCKET ENGRAVED CASE,: FITTED WITH ROUND DAGUERREOTYPES OF MAN & WOMAN, 2" DIA.
0113: 19TH C. GOLD LOCKET ENGRAVED CASE,Est. $100-$200
CONTEMPORARY STONEWARE FACE JUG: SIGNED ON BOTTOM BR HOLCOMS KILIIBURNER (SP) 7" H
0114: CONTEMPORARY STONEWARE FACE JUGEst. $100-$200
19TH C. TEA CADDY ON STAND, MAHOGANY: REGENCY STYLE, MISSING HANDLES AND INTERIOR GLASS BOWL, REFINISHED CONDITION, APPROX. 32" H, 15 1/2" W, 11 1/2" D
0115: 19TH C. TEA CADDY ON STAND, MAHOGANYEst. $150-$250