spring to summer liquidation auction 2014-06-12 Auction - 388 Price Results - Igal M. Atelier in NY - Page 6

NORMAN FRASER WORLD'S FAIR CHICAGO MAY 2 to NOV.1 1933MURAMASA KUDO (b. 1948) JAPANESE "SNOW " SIGNEDLICHTENSTEIN STILL LIFE WITH CHRISTAL BOWL
NEW YORK, NY, United States

spring to summer liquidation auction

blast from the past century
Lot Number: Lowest
glaser sony poster: MILTON GLASER VINTAGE ORIGINAL POSTER 24 x 36
0452: glaser sony posterEst. $250-$350Lot Passed
GLASER NATIONAL VIDEO FESTIVAL: National Video Festival June 3-7, 1981 Screenings and Symposia At The Kennedy Center Washington DC Presented by American Film Institute Sponsored by Sony Corporation of AmericaNational Video Festival
0457: GLASER NATIONAL VIDEO FESTIVALEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
MILTON GLASER BLEU SHADOW: MILTON GLASER BLEU SHDOW 7 QUEI VOLTAIR 75007 PARIS.BRINGING FOR THE FIRST TIME TO LIVEAUCTIONEERS MILTON GLASER VERY RARE POSTERS
0460: MILTON GLASER BLEU SHADOWEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
PICASSO LE CORSAGE RAYE MOURLOT: Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973) "LE CORSAGE RAYE" 1949 THIS IS AN EDITION OF 300 ON ARCHES PAPER NUMBERED AND INTIALED by MOURLOT THE PRINTER I HAVE NO KNOWLEDGE OF ANOTHER IMAGE SIGNED BY MOURLOT. THIS IS
0461: PICASSO LE CORSAGE RAYE MOURLOTEst. $4,000-$5,000Lot Passed
MARC CHAGALL OISEAU VERT 1962: MARC CHAGALL - "Oiseau Vert"1962 - ORIGINAL POSTER PRINT Original Lithograph Published by Editions Maeght, Paris. in ‘Chagall’s Posters - A Cataloque
0462: MARC CHAGALL OISEAU VERT 1962Est. $700-$1,200Lot Passed