Exquisite Estate Auction 2014-05-17 Auction - 322 Price Results - Lewis & Maese Antiques & Auction in TX - Page 3

PAIR OF ANTIQUE CHINESE CELADON VASESPAIR OF 18th CENTURY CARVED STONE CARVED LIONSPAIR OF SILVERPLATED CANDLESTICKS
Houston, TX, United States

Exquisite Estate Auction

Highlights include a Henri-Jean Guillaume Martin (French 1860-1943) ?Morning Prayers? oil on panel painting. A circa 200 A.D. Han Dynasty terracotta horse that is 36 inches tall; Provenance: Honeychurch Antiques, Seattle, Washington. Austin Estate: collection of Georgian furnishings and Asian antiquities. Han Dynasty granite carved panels, 1820?s Biedermeier globe shaped inlaid sewing table, two ancient Roman stone carved relief sculptures. Circa 1800?s fall-front secretary/bookcase painted in the Chinese manner. Georgian mahogany dining table that seats sixteen, sixteen Georgian style dining chairs. A king size Georgian style four-poster canopy bed, Regency sideboard, Oriental rugs, 17th and 18th century Spanish, French and Italian artworks and furnishings, estate jewelry, 126-pieces of Murano glass stemware, Limoges porcelain china, artwork by David Lee, calligraphy by Zheng Xiaoxu, important four seasons landscapes by Chen Shaome, a 1982 Mercedes 380SL convertible and much more.
Lot Number: Lowest
LADIES 14 KT GOLD TANZANITE & DIAMOND PENDANT: LADIES 14 KT WHITE GOLD TANZANITE & DIAMOND PENDANT WITH CHAIN.
0044C: LADIES 14 KT GOLD TANZANITE & DIAMOND PENDANTEst. $2,950-$3,950
ROLEX 14 KT YELLOW GOLD DATE WATCH: ROLEX 14 KT YELLOW GOLD DATE WATCH.
0044F: ROLEX 14 KT YELLOW GOLD DATE WATCHEst. $4,950-$5,950
VINTAGE TEA/BAR CART: VINTAGE TEA/BAR CART. Height: 31 in. by Width: 38 in. by Depth: 22 in.
0045: VINTAGE TEA/BAR CARTEst. $250-$450
LARGE CLOISONNE POT WITH STAND: LARGE CLOISONNE POT WITH STAND Height: 20 in. by Width: 26 in. by Depth: 26 in.
0046: LARGE CLOISONNE POT WITH STANDEst. $900-$1,500
ANCIENT ROMAN STONE CARVED RELIEF TOMB SLAB: ANCIENT ROMAN STONE CARVED & FIGURED RELIEF TOMB SLAB. Height: 24 in. by Width: 17 in. by Depth: 6 in.
0047A: ANCIENT ROMAN STONE CARVED RELIEF TOMB SLABEst. $1,650-$2,650
19th CENTURY REGENCY BOWFRONT SIDEBOARD: 19th CENTURY REGENCY BOWFRONT SIDEBOARD WITH EBONY INLAY ON SPADE FEET AND GREEK KEY DECORATION. Height: 31 in. by Width: 73 in. by Depth: 27 in.
0048: 19th CENTURY REGENCY BOWFRONT SIDEBOARDEst. $2,650-$3,650
ANTIQUE FRENCH CARVED & GILDED NICHE: ANTIQUE FRENCH CARVED & GILDED NICHE. Height: 26 in. by Width: 18 in. by Depth: 8in
0052: ANTIQUE FRENCH CARVED & GILDED NICHEEst. $350-$650
ANTIQUE FALL FRONT DESK: ANTIQUE FALL FRONT DESK. Height: 29 in. by Width: 24 in. by Depth: 16IN.
0053: ANTIQUE FALL FRONT DESKEst. $600-$1,200
FOUR SEASONS "FALL" BRONZE SCULPTURE: FOUR SEASONS "FALL" BRONZE SCULPTURE. Height: 68 in. by Width: 22 in. by Depth: 22 in.
0055: FOUR SEASONS "FALL" BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $750-$1,550
100% WOOL PERSIAN RUG: 100% WOOL PERSIAN RUG. Height: 6 ft. 3 in. by 4 ft. 6 in.
0055A: 100% WOOL PERSIAN RUGEst. $400-$800
100% WOOL PERSIAN RUG: 100% WOOL PERSIAN RUG. Height: 6 ft. by 3 ft. 5 in.
0055B: 100% WOOL PERSIAN RUGEst. $350-$650Lot Passed
PERSIAN SAROUK RUNNER: PERSIAN SAROUK RUNNER. Height: 12 ft. by 5 ft. 4 in.
0055C: PERSIAN SAROUK RUNNEREst. $650-$1,250
FOUR SEASONS "SUMMER" BRONZE SCULPTURE: FOUR SEASONS "SUMMER" BRONZE SCULPTURE. Height: 58 in. by Width: 22 in. by Depth: 22 in.
0056: FOUR SEASONS "SUMMER" BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $750-$1,550
FOUR SEASONS "WINTER" BRONZE SCULPTURE: FOUR SEASONS "WINTER" BRONZE SCULPTURE. Height: 68 in. by Width: 27 in. by Depth: 27 in.
0057: FOUR SEASONS "WINTER" BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $750-$1,550
FOUR SEASONS "SPRING" BRONZE SCULPTURE: FOUR SEASONS "SPRING" BRONZE SCULPTURE. Height: 69 in. by Width: 27 in. by Depth: 27 in.
0058: FOUR SEASONS "SPRING" BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $750-$1,550
MONUMENTAL CHINESE CHERRY BLOSSOM SCROLL: MONUMENTAL CHINESE CHERRY BLOSSOM SCROLL IN LUCITE CASE. Height: 153 in. by Width: 51 in. by Depth: 4 in.
0059: MONUMENTAL CHINESE CHERRY BLOSSOM SCROLLEst. $1,650-$2,650