Fine & Decorative Arts 2014-05-24 Auction - 374 Price Results - Bremo Auctions in VA - Page 12

A Thomas Buttersworth Oil on CanvasAn Early 18th C. Slant Top Desk Probably VirginiaNapoleon Signed Document Related to Russian War
Charlottesville, VA, United States

Fine & Decorative Arts

Period furniture, fine artwork, exquisite decorations, and antiques.
Lot Number: Lowest
An Orrefors Crystal Bowl: 3-1/2" H, 5"D
0266: An Orrefors Crystal BowlEst. $40-$60Lot Passed
Three(3) Coin Silver Salt Spoons: Two in seashell design. One in oval design.
0267: Three(3) Coin Silver Salt SpoonsEst. $20-$30
Persian Tabriz Rug, Fish Design: 6'7" x 9'7"
0268: Persian Tabriz Rug, Fish DesignEst. $3,500-$4,500Lot Passed
Sino 100% Silk Handmade Rug: 2' x 3' $50 shipping anywhere in Lower 48 . USA
0269: Sino 100% Silk Handmade RugEst. $600-$800
Old Persian Sarab: 3' x12'5"
0270: Old Persian SarabEst. $1,200-$1,500Lot Passed
Persian Bakhtiarie Geometric Design: 5'3" x 3'5"
0271: Persian Bakhtiarie Geometric DesignEst. $300-$400
Indo Jipoor All-Over Design Rug: 9'3" x 12'
0273: Indo Jipoor All-Over Design RugEst. $1,200-$1,500Lot Passed
Persian Hamadan Runner: 3'5" x 10' $50 shipping anywhere in Lower 48 . USA
0274: Persian Hamadan RunnerEst. $400-$600
Afghan Heratie Fine Silk and Wool Rug: 5'10" x 3'9"
0275: Afghan Heratie Fine Silk and Wool RugEst. $800-$1,000
Persian Mahal Rug: 13' x 9'10"
0277: Persian Mahal RugEst. $2,500-$3,500Lot Passed
Persian Mood Rug: 9' x 12'3"
0278: Persian Mood RugEst. $3,200-$3,800Lot Passed
Persian Bakhtiari Rug, Heriz Design: 12'6" x 10'
0279: Persian Bakhtiari Rug, Heriz DesignEst. $3,500-$4,500Lot Passed
1949 Rockola Jukebox: All original and in working condition.
0280: 1949 Rockola JukeboxEst. $5,000-$6,000Lot Passed
Pair of Alabaster Table Lamps: with shades.
0284: Pair of Alabaster Table LampsEst. $60-$80
A Crystal Vasiform Table Lamp: With shade. H: 24"
0286: A Crystal Vasiform Table LampEst. $60-$80
Six(6) Spode Bowls: Made in England, with Italian design. Diameter: 8 1/2"
0287: Six(6) Spode BowlsEst. $60-$80