March 2004 Antique Auction 2004-03-12 Auction - 280 Price Results - Apple Tree Auction Center in OH - Page 6

3625: CDV POSTCARD, DOG W/FLAG3764: BRASS & STEEL TOMAHAWK PEACE PIPE W/SIL3774: ANTIQUE NAVAJO RUG BROWN & TAN 43" X 79
Newark, OH, United States

March 2004 Antique Auction

Session 1- Historical and Civil war ephemera, early photography, Native American artifacts, edged weapons.

Session 2- Over 700 lots incl: Furniture 1820-1920, Victorian art glass, porcelain, beautiful diamond jewelry, fine art, persian carpets, accessories
Lot Number: Lowest
POSTCARD CAMP SHERMAN FIRING SQUARD: POSTCARD CAMP SHERMAN FIRING SQUARD
3622: POSTCARD CAMP SHERMAN FIRING SQUARDEst. $15-$30
PHOTOGRAPH, SOLDIER 1918: PHOTOGRAPH, SOLDIER 1918
3624: PHOTOGRAPH, SOLDIER 1918Est. $15-$30Lot Passed
CDV POSTCARD, DOG W/FLAG: CDV POSTCARD, DOG W/FLAG
3625: CDV POSTCARD, DOG W/FLAGEst. $15-$30
LOT CDV'S THEATRICAL & STARS: LOT CDV'S THEATRICAL & STARS
3626: LOT CDV'S THEATRICAL & STARSEst. $50-$100Lot Passed
FRAMED LETTER DATED 1864: FRAMED LETTER DATED 1864
3627A: FRAMED LETTER DATED 1864Est. $75-$150Lot Passed
OVAL GILT FRAMED WWI SOLIDER TINTED LIT: OVAL GILT FRAMED WWI SOLIDER TINTED LITHOGRAPH
3631: OVAL GILT FRAMED WWI SOLIDER TINTED LITEst. $50-$100
WWI SILK SCARF W/FLAG BORDER - REMEMBER: WWI SILK SCARF W/FLAG BORDER - REMEMBER ME
3632: WWI SILK SCARF W/FLAG BORDER - REMEMBEREst. $20-$40
JAS M. HOWLER ETCHED OFFICERS CALVARY S: JAS M. HOWLER ETCHED OFFICERS CALVARY SWORD W/SCABBARD
3634: JAS M. HOWLER ETCHED OFFICERS CALVARY SEst. $150-$300
ENGLISH REGIMENT SWORD W/ELEPHANT WRAPP: ENGLISH REGIMENT SWORD W/ELEPHANT WRAPPED HDL & SCABBARD
3637: ENGLISH REGIMENT SWORD W/ELEPHANT WRAPPEst. $150-$300
WAR RIFLE BAYONET 19 1/2" L: WAR RIFLE BAYONET 19 1/2" L
3641: WAR RIFLE BAYONET 19 1/2" LEst. $20-$40Lot Passed
GERMAN HUNTING SWORD 19" L: GERMAN HUNTING SWORD 19" L
3642: GERMAN HUNTING SWORD 19" LEst. $20-$40Lot Passed
GERMAN BAYONET 15" L: GERMAN BAYONET 15" L
3643: GERMAN BAYONET 15" LEst. $20-$40Lot Passed