Original Graphic & Fine Art, 1500 to present 2014-08-23 Auction - 755 Price Results - Davidson Galleries in WA - Page 7

HUNDERTWASSER - REGENTAG PortfolioJoan MIRÒ - Le Chien BleuLeonard BASKIN - Dog II
Seattle, WA, United States

Original Graphic & Fine Art, 1500 to present

Original Fine Prints, Painting, Sculpture and Mixed Media from the Americas, Europe and Japan
Lot Number: Lowest
Jean CHARLOT - Baby on Chair: Jean CHARLOT (French/American, 1898 – 1979) Baby on Chair. Color lithograph. Signed in pencil. 1936. From second edition. 10-1/8 x 8 inches.
0153: Jean CHARLOT - Baby on ChairEst. $250-$300Lot Passed
Franco CIOPPI - Untitled: Franco CIOPPI (Italian, 20th century) Untitled. Color collagraphy. Signed in pencil. Edition EA. 13 x 19 inches.
0159: Franco CIOPPI - UntitledEst. $300-$350Lot Passed
Harrison Clark - The Stair: Harrison Clark The Stair. Etching and drypoint. 1942. Signed in pencil. 9 x 6 1/4 inches.
0161: Harrison Clark - The StairEst. $75-$100Lot Passed
Clinton CLINE - Sublimation: Clinton CLINE (American, Contemporary) Sublimation. Color etching and aquatint. 1965. Signed in pencil. Edition 8/50. 17-3/4 x 23-3/4 inches.
0162: Clinton CLINE - SublimationEst. $125-$150
Clinton CLINE - Aphrodite: Clinton CLINE (American, Contemporary) Aphrodite. Color etching and aquatint. 1967. Signed in pencil Edition 13/35. 17-1/2 x 23-1/2 inches.
0163: Clinton CLINE - AphroditeEst. $150-$200
Dwight COBURN - Blackboard Series: Dwight COBURN (American [Northwest], Contemporary) Blackboard Series. Pastel on paper. 1984. 29-1/2 x 41-1/2 inches.
0164: Dwight COBURN - Blackboard SeriesEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
H.S. CORTO - Annecy France: H.S. CORTO Annecy France. Etching. 1949. Signed in pencil. 8 3/4 x 6 7/8 inches.
0170: H.S. CORTO - Annecy FranceEst. $75-$100Lot Passed