Monday Estate Sale! No Buyers Premium! 2014-07-28 Auction - 893 Price Results - OAS in SC

Mythological Pixiu Jade SculptureChinese Floral Cloisonne VaseContemporary Abstract Equestrian Horse Bronze
Ridgeland, SC, United States

Monday Estate Sale! No Buyers Premium!

Featuring Jewelry, fine jewelry, timepieces, watches, pocket watches, perfume bottles, fine jade jewelry, fine jade carvings, oriental carvings, netsukes, cloisonne vases, urns, plates, teapots, art, stone sculptures, African art, lithographs, metal signs, snuff bottles, porcelain tea sets, unique recycled metal art, unusual oddities, carved skulls, Megalodon sharks tooth, fine wooden model ships, nautical decor, Damascus steel knives, Lalique inspired crystal, bronze sculptures, Faberge inspired eggs and pendants, home decor and much more! NO BUYERS PREMIUM!
Lot Number: Lowest
Crested Trojan Style Helmet: Crested Trojan Style Helmet, measures 17 Length. Museum quality reproduction.
0025: Crested Trojan Style HelmetEst. $350-$525Lot Passed